E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1479
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1900*0-0. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-45). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1900*0-0. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-45). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1661
Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-659). Ag. 31,10 g. Prairie Dog. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-659). Ag. 31,10 g. Perro de la Pradera. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1527
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 1987 *E-87. Madrid. Complete set of three coins, 1 Pta, 200 Ptas. and medal. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 1987 *E-87. Madrid. Serie completa de tres valores, 1 Pta, 200 Ptas y medalla. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1314
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F / P-S. (Cal-34). Ae. 3,27 g. Value IIII. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F / P-S. (Cal-34). Ae. 3,27 g. Valor IIII. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1388
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 22,60 g. Imaginary bust. F/Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 22,60 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1752
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 2V. Nine correlative banknotes. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 2V. Nueve billetes corelativos. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1725
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-442a). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Serie I. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-442a). 4 de septiembre, nao de Santa María. Serie I. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1279
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,83 g. S-E on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,83 g. S-E a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1315
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,97 g. Value IIII. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,97 g. Valor IIII. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1566
United States. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1083
Gades. Sestertius. 27 BC.-14 AD. Cadiz. (Abh-1364). Anv.: Herakles head to left, behind club. Rev.: pontifical knife, simpulum and axe , around BALBVS PONT. Ae. 36,91 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gades. Sestercio. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cádiz. (Abh-1364). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a izquierda, detrás clava. Rev.: Cuchillo, símpulo y hacha, alrededor BALBVS PONT. Ae. 36,91 g. Pátina con manchas pero estable. Rara. BC+/BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1145
Caracalla. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 215-217 AD. (Prieur-1188). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α•ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟ(C CЄΒ). Laureate head of Caracalla to right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ЄΞ ΥΠΑ ΤΟ Δ Eagle with spread wings standing facing on a thunderbolt, head to right and holding wreath in beak . Ve. 13,73 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 215-217 d.C. (Prieur-1188). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α•ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟ(C CЄΒ). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ЄΞ ΥΠΑ ΤΟ Δ. Águila con alas extendidas sobre rayo, con la cabeza hacia la derecha y sosteniendo corona en el pico. Ve. 13,73 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1136
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 5 = 120/121 AD. Alexandria. (Emmett-834). Anv.: Laureate bust right, slight drapery on left shoulder; crescent before. Rev.: Eagle standing right. Ag. 11,90 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 5 = 120/121 d.C. Alejandría. (Emmett-834). Anv.: Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: Águila parada a derecha. Ag. 11,90 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1713
Medal. S. XVII. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). Anv.: LAS · SS · FORMAS D · ALCALA DE ENA. Sagradas formas entre dos angeles arrodillados con cetro. Rev.: B · VIRGO SINE PECATO ORIG · CONC. Inmaculada concepción. Ae. 22,37 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Medalla. S. XVII. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). Anv.: LAS · SS · FORMAS D · ALCALA DE ENA. Sagradas formas entre dos angeles arrodillados con cetro. Rev.: B · VIRGO SINE PECATO ORIG · CONC. Inmaculada concepción. Ae. 22,37 g. 32x38 mm. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1640
Italy. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1317. Naples. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,88 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1317. Nápoles. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,88 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1162
Philip I. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 245 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-339). (McAlee-895). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚ Κ Μ ΙΟΥΛ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟC CЄB, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ΔHMAPX Є(ΞOYC)IAC ΥΠΑΤΟ A, eagle standing facing on palm frond, head to left, with wings spread, holding wreath in beak; SC in exergue . Ve. 10,43 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 245 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-339). (McAlee-895). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚ Κ Μ ΙΟΥΛ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟC CЄB. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX Є(ΞOYC)IAC ΥΠΑΤΟ A. Águila en pie sobre hoja de palma, cabeza a izquierda, sosteniendo corona en el pico; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,43 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1071
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1482). (C-11). Anv.: Bare male head right with three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, below KELSE. Ae. 13,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1482). (C-11). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con tres delfines alrededor. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KELSE. Ae. 13,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1130
Trajan. Unit. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-534 var). (Woytek-203c). (Banti-209). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate head right, aegis on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Trajan on horseback, galloping to right, spearing Dacian enemy before horse ;S-C in exergue. Ae. 10,37 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. As. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-534 var). (Woytek-203c). (Banti-209). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. Cabeza laureada de trajano a derecha, con aegis sobre el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Trajano a caballo, galopando a derecha, lanceando a enemigo Dacio bajo el caballo, en exergo SC. Ae. 10,37 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1463
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1492
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1597
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,89 g. It retains some luster. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de brillo original. -. Est...70,00.