E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1662
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1443
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1851. Madrid. CL. (Cal-758). Au. 8,16 g. Minor scratches. Nick on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1851. Madrid. CL. (Cal-758). Au. 8,16 g. Leves rayas en anverso y golpe en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1392
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-38). Ag. 27,15 g. Large eagle. Cleaned. AU. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-38). Ag. 27,15 g. Águila grande. Limpiada. EBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1444
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. AU. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. EBC+. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1433
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...260,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1405
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,26 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,26 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1380
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,82 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1320
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1627
Guatemala. 1/2 quetzal. 1925. (Km-241.1). Ag. 16,64 g. Choice VF. Est...303,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1/2 quetzal. 1925. (Km-241.1). Ag. 16,64 g. MBC+. Est...303,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1001
Attica. Athens. Tetradrachm. 350-294 BC. (Sng Cop-64). (Kroll-15). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena right. Rev.: Owl standing right, head facing; olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before. Ag. 17,14 g. Countermark. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma. 350-294 a.C. (Sng Cop-64). (Kroll-15). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea con casco a derecha. Rev.: Búho en pie a derecha, con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Ag. 16,43 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1381
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-type 109). Ag. 16,04 g. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-tipo 109). Ag. 16,04 g. Recortada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1045
Judaea. Bar Kochba Revuelta. AE 18. 132-135 AD. (Mildenberg-153). (Hendin-710). Anv.: Racimo de uvas. Rev.: Palmera. Ae. 5,89 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Judaea. Bar Kochba Revuelta. AE 18. 132-135 d.C. (Mildenberg-153). (Hendin-710). Anv.: Racimo de uvas. Rev.: Palmera. Ae. 5,89 g. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1311
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,56 g. Shield between S - IIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,56 g. Escudo entre S-IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y las flechas. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1328
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. (1608). Milano. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. (1608). Milán. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Oxidación. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1118
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Rome. (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure seated right, holding inverted spear and branch, on chair with ornamented legs with double exergual line below. Ag. 3,76 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Roma. (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,61 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1689
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-33.04). Ag. 4,12 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-33.04). Ag. 4,12 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1299
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST . . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELE. Ve. 2,15 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST . . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELE. Ve. 2,15 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1771
Lot of 12 banknotes, 7 of 1 peseta (1937 (2), 1938, 1940, 1943, 1951 (2)), 1 of 5 pesetas (1937), 1 of 25 pesetas (1926), 2 of 50 pesetas (1906, 1927), 1 of 100 pesetas (1925). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 billetes, 7 de 1 peseta (1937 (2), 1938, 1940, 1943, 1951 (2)), 1 de 5 pesetas (1937), 1 de 25 pesetas (1926), 2 de 50 pesetas (1906, 1927), 1 de 100 pesetas (1925). A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1327
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1002
Attica. Athens. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. (Gc-2526 similar). (Sng Cop-31 similar). 16,99 g. Fourée. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma. 454-404. (Gc-2526 similar). (Sng Cop-31 similar). 16,99 g. Forrado. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1246
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Abm-23). (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,81 g. A good sample for this type. XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Abm-23). (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,81 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC. Est...45,00.