E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1602
France. New Hebrides. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Nuevas Hébridas. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1604
Ghana. 10 shillings. 1958. (Km-7). Ag. 28,08 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ghana. 10 shillings. 1958. (Km-7). Ag. 28,08 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1480
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,44 g. Most of original luster. XF/AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,44 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1303
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-85). (Rs-393). Ae. 3,10 g. Castle between A and gothic C. Gothic C reverse. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-85). (Rs-393). Ae. 3,10 g. Castillo entre A y C gótica. C gótica en reverso. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1705
South Africa. 2 shillings. 1786. (Klein-6). Ag. 11,18 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sudáfrica. 2 shillings. 1786. (Klein-6). Ag. 11,18 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1630
Guernsey. 1 double. 1830. (Km-1). Ae. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guernsey. 1 double. 1830. (Km-1). Ae. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1554
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,69 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,69 g. Centenario de José Martí. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1484
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1176
Severina. Denarius. 274-275 AD. Rome. (Spink-11709). (Ric-6). Ve. 2,49 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Severina. Denario. 274-275 d.C. Roma. (Spink-11709). (Ric-6). Ve. 2,49 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1727
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). June 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). 15 de junio, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1728
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449a). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Serie B. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449a). 15 de junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Serie B. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1751
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 1Y. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 1Y. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1757
Lot of 2 banknotes of 25 pesetas 1946 and 1954, series J and F respectively. XF/UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 billetes de 25 pesetas 1946 y 1954, series J y F respectivamente. EBC/SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1516
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,24 g. PLVS. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,24 g. PLVS. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1283
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENRI - CVS RE. Rev.: + CASTELE : E LEGIONIS . Ve. 0,61 g. B below castle. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENRI - CVS RE. Rev.: + CASTELE : E LEGIONIS . Ve. 0,61 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1581
United States. 1 dollar. 1993. Denver. D. (Km-241). Ag. James Madison. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1993. Denver. D. (Km-241). Ag. James Madison. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1588
France. Napoleon III. 20 centimes. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-778.1). (Gad-305). Ag. 0,99 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 centimes. 1859. París. A. (Km-778.1). (Gad-305). Ag. 0,99 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1348

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-407). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M636). Ae. 1,85 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1356
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,07 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,07 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1536
Saudi Arabia. 1 rial. 1370 H. (Km-18). Ag. 11,73 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arabia Saudí. 1 rial. 1370 H. (Km-18). Ag. 11,73 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1410
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 23,88 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 23,88 g. BC+. Est...30,00.