E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1648
Latvia. 5 lati. 1929. (Km-9). Ag. 25,00 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1064
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Ae. 2,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 de calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Ae. 2,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1237
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-340). Ve. 0,99 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-340). Ve. 0,99 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1502
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,92 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,92 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1349

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Toledo. (Cal-419). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M670). Ae. 2,15 g. Acuñada a martillo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1710
Thailand. 20 baht. (Y-86). Ag. 19,80 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thailandia. 20 baht. (Y-86). Ag. 19,80 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1265
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. León. (Abm-284). (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,63 g. L on the door of the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. León. (Abm-284). (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,63 g. L en la puerta del castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1169
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 260-268 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). (Mir-747b). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG, radiate head right . Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG, antelope walking right; XI in exergue . Ae. 2,51 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 260-268 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). (Mir-747b). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG. Antilope parado a derecha, en exergo XI. Ae. 2,51 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1421
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,87 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,87 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1488
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,80 g. Scarce. F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,80 g. Escasa. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1474
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-86). Ag. 5,01 g. Cleaned. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-86). Ag. 5,01 g. Limpiada. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1215
Omeyas. Felus. Tiberiae. Ae. 3,62 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Omeyas. Felus. Tiberiae. Ae. 3,62 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1501
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,03 g. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,03 g. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1397
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,36 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,36 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1188
Licinius I. Follis. 312 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-60 var). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN . Ae. 3,52 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 312 d.C. Tesalónica. (Ric-60 var). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN . Ae. 3,52 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1194
Constantinus II. Follis. 317-337 AD. Siscia. (Ric-71). Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Ae. 2,52 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-71). Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Ae. 2,52 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1511
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1934*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1934*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1187
Licinius I. Follis. 312 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-60). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Ae. 3,52 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 312 d.C. Tesalónica. (Ric-60). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Ae. 3,52 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1196
Theodosius I. Reduced follis. 379-395 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-19c). Ae. 1,30 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Teodosio I. Follis reducido. 379-395 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-19c). Ae. 1,30 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1255
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Abm-263). (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,66 g. B below castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Abm-263). (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,66 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1695
Portugal. 1000 escudos. 1998. Lisbon. INCM. (Km-714). Ag. 26,98 g. 75th Anniversary - League Of Combatants. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 1000 escudos. 1998. Lisboa. INCM. (Km-714). Ag. 26,98 g. 75 Aniversario "Fundación Liga de los Combatientes". SC. Est...25,00.