E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1376
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-66). Ae. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-66). Ae. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1559
United States. 5 cents. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-112). 4,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Cu-Ni. 4,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1496
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,65 g. F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,65 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1343

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-1420). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M316). Ae. 2,65 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1560
United States. 5 cents. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-112). 4,92 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Cu-Ni. 4,92 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1230
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,76 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1663
Nicaragua. 10 centavos. 1887. Heaton. H. (Km-6). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nicaragua. 10 centavos. 1887. Heaton. H. (Km-6). Ag. 2,50 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1674
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1978. (Km-Y93). Ag. 16,60 g. PR. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Polonia. 100 zlotych. 1978. (Km-Y93). Ag. 16,60 g. PROOF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1538
Armenia. Hetoum II. Tank. (1289-1306). Ae. 3,49 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Armenia. Hetoum II. Tank. (1289-1306). Ae. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1362
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,23 g. Tone. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,23 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1172
Tetricus II. Antoninianus. 273-274 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-258). Bi. 3,47 g. VF/F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tétrico II. Antoniniano. 273-274 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-258). Bi. 3,47 g. MBC/BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1651
Latvia. 5 lati. 1932. (Km-9). Ag. 24,92 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1382
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 2,38 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 2,38 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1385
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Ag. 5,21 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Ag. 5,21 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1189
Constantinus I. Follis. 310-310 AD. Trier. (Spink-16060). (Ric-226). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO COMITI. Sol standing left, T-F across fields, PTR in exeergue. Ae. 5,26 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 310-310 d.C. Trier. (Spink-16060). (Ric-226). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO COMITI. Sol en pie a izquierda entre T y F, en exergo PTR. Ae. 5,26 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1254
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 1,04 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1632
Guernsey. 2 doubles. 1911. Heaton. H. (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. It retains some luster. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guernsey. 2 doubles. 1911. Heaton. H. (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Restos de brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1635
Netherlands. 50 gulden. 1987. (Km-209). Ag. 25,01 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Holanda. 50 gulden. 1987. (Km-209). Ag. 25,01 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1275
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,70 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,70 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1321
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Crescent. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Creciente. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1063
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Ae. 1,89 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 de calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Ae. 1,89 g. MBC. Est...25,00.