E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1645
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1927. Rome. R. (Km-68.1). (Pagani-692a). (Mont-89). Ag. 9,97 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1927. Roma. R. (Km-68.1). (Pagani-692a). (Mont-89). Ag. 9,97 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1293
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-679.1). Ve. 0,90 g. Roundel before the lion. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-679.1). Ve. 0,90 g. Roel delante del león. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1276
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483.4). Ve. 0,63 g. B below the castle and cruciform formation below the back paws of the rampant lion. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483.4). Ve. 0,63 g. B bajo el castillo y aspa bajo las patas del león rampante. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1168
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 260-268 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). (Mir-747b). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG, radiate head right . Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG, antelope walking left; XII in exergue . Ae. 2,68 g. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 260-268 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). (Mir-747b). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: DIANAE CONS AVG. Antilope parado a izquierda, en exergo XII. Ae. 2,68 g. MBC+. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1486
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,53 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,53 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1344
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1419
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,43 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,43 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1420
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,30 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,30 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1637
Italy. Dinero. (1250-1350). Ancona. (Biaggi-42). Ve. 0,48 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Dinero. (1250-1350). Ancona. (Biaggi-42). Ve. 0,48 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1270
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,59 g. B below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,59 g. B debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1429
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-210). Ae. 1,27 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-210). Ae. 1,27 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1736
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie G. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). 5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie G. Pareja correlativa. Marcas de taco. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1288
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-675). Ve. 0,78 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-675). Ve. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1717

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1733
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a).  5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1735

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1768
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. 2 correlative pair. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1232
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2134). Ve. 0,71 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2134). Ve. 0,71 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1235
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-318). Rev.: IACOBVS REX. Patriarchal cross. Ve. 0,86 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-318). Rev.: IACOBVS REX. Cruz patriarcal. Ve. 0,86 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1684
Portugal. D. Duarte I (1433-1438). Real preto. (1433-1438). Lisbon. (Gomes-type 22). Ae. 0,69 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Duarte I (1433-1438). Real Preto. (1433-1438). Lisboa. (Gomes-tipo 22). Ae. 0,69 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1260
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,57 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,57 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.