E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1770
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1607
United Kingdom. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1546
Brazil. 500 reis. 1913. (Km-512). Ag. 4,98 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. 500 reis. 1913. (Km-512). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1532
Germany. Weimar Republic. 4 pfennig. 1932. München. D. (Km-75). Ae. 4,98 g. Choice VF. Est...12,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. República de Weimar. 4 pfennig. 1932. Munich. D. (Km-75). Ae. 4,98 g. MBC+. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1633
Netherlands. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,35 g. Countermark bundle of six arrows. F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Holanda. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,35 g. Resello de 6 flechas. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1487
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,48 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,48 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1517
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). 3,98 g. Inverted arrows. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). Cu-Ni. 3,98 g. Flechas invertidas. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1586
France. Raymond VI. Dinero. (1148-1222). (Bd-785). Anv.: + R° COMES. Rev.: Toulouse cross. Ve. 0,57 g. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Raymond VI. Dinero. (1148-1222). (Bd-785). Anv.: + R° COMES. Rev.: Cruz de Toulouse. Ve. 0,57 g. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1622
Guatemala. 25 centavos quetzal. 1943. (Km-253). Ag. 8,38 g. Almost UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 25 centavos de quetzal. 1943. (Km-253). Ag. 8,38 g. SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1461
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,94 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,94 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1476
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 2,04 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 2,04 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1413
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,48 g. F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,48 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1449
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,02 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,02 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1561
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-78). Ag. 5,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-78). Ag. 5,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1700
Russia. Ivan IV. Denga. (1533-1584). Moscow. Ag. 0,32 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Ivan IV. Denga. (1533-1584). Moscú. Ag. 0,32 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1202
Mauricius Tiberius. Follis. 586-587 AD (Year 5). Antioch. (Bc-532). Ae. 11,56 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mauricio Tiberio. Follis. 586-587 d.C. (Año 5). Antioquía. (Bc-532). Ae. 11,56 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1203
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Follis. 613-614 AD (Year 3). Constantinople. (Bc-805). Ae. 10,94 g. Choice F/VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Follis. 613-614 d.C. (Año 3). Constantinopla. (Bc-805). Ae. 10,94 g. BC+/MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1510
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,03 g. Patina. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,03 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1297
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-782). Ve. 0,77 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-782). Ve. 0,77 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1253
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-365.1/2). Ve. 0,66 g. Rosette on the 1st quadrant and pellet on the 4th quadrant. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-365.1/2). Ve. 0,66 g. Marca de ceca: roseta en el primer cuadrante y punto? en cuarto cuadrante. MBC. Est...20,00.