E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1712
Tuvalu. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1979. (Km-79). Ag. 35,16 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tuvalu. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1979. (Km-79). Ag. 35,16 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1042
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. 591-628 AD. Ag. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Cosroes II. Dracma. 591-628 d.C. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1634
Netherlands. Wilhelmina I. 2 1/2 gulden. 1931. (Km-165). Ag. 24,96 g. Hairlines. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Holanda. Wilhelmina I. 2 1/2 gulden. 1931. (Km-165). Ag. 24,96 g. Rayitas. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1555
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centemario de José Martí. Ligeramente limìada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1379
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal 2008-1394). Ag. 6,35 g. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal 2008-1394). Ag. 6,35 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1482
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,43 g. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,43 g. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1269
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-302). (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,83 g. With stars on both sides and T on the door. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-302). (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,83 g. Estrella a los lados de la cruz y T en puerta. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1577
United States. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1019
Mysia. Pergamon. AE 18. 40-60 BC. (Sng France-1964). (Rpc-2374). Ae. 3,93 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Pérgamo. AE 18. 40-60. (Sng France-1964). (Rpc-2374). Ae. 3,93 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1258
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo . MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1704
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1976. (Km-15). Ag. 30,24 g. 10th Anniversary of Independence. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1976. (Km-15). Ag. 30,24 g. 10 Aniversario de la Independencia. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1542
Belgium. Balduino. 5 ecu. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,77 g. 30th Anniversary - Treaties of Roma. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Balduino. 5 ecus. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,77 g. 300 Aniversario Tratado de Roma. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1576

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1282
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-486). (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,00 g. B below castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-486). (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,00 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1600
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Pátina . MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1412
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,71 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,71 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1129
Trajan. Dracma. 98-117 AD. Rome. (Sng Ans-1153). Rev.: Arabia camel at his feet. Ag. 2,88 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Dracma. 98-117 d.C. Roma. (Sng Ans-1153). Rev.: Arabia con camello a sus pies. Ag. 3,23 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1595
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1845. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,91 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1845. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1596
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1844. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,90 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1844. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1353

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M234). Ae. 4,17 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1685
Portugal. D. Duarte I (1433-1438). Real preto. Lisbon. (Gomes-02.03). Ve. 1,56 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Duarte I (1433-1438). Real Preto. Lisboa. (Gomes-02.03). Ve. 1,56 g. BC+. Est...35,00.