E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1416
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal 2008-516). Ae. 4,87 g. Rust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal 2008-516). Ae. 4,87 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1623
Guatemala. 50 centavos quetzal. 1962. (Km-264). Ag. 12,01 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 50 centavos de quetzal. 1962. (Km-264). Ag. 12,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1435
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,44 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1437
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1737
100 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-456a). May 2, Francisco Bayeu. Serie H. Bends. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-456a). 2 de mayo, Francisco Bayeu. Serie H. Dobleces. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1338
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Large aqueduct. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Acueducto grande. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1339

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1359
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. No mint mark. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Sin marca de ceca. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,52 g. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1687
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Lisbon. (Gomes-38.01). Ve. 0,83 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Lisboa. (Gomes-38.01). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1204
Caliphate. Al Rahman III. Dirham. 300-350 H. Al-Andalus. Ag. 3,68 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato. Al Rahman III. Dirham. 300-350 H. Al-Andalus. Ag. 3,68 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1631
Guernsey. 1 double. 1889. Heaton. H. (Km-10). Ae. 2,27 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guernsey. 1 double. 1889. Heaton. H. (Km-10). Ae. 2,27 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1058
Carbula. Unit. 80 BC. Almodovar del Río (Córdoba). (Abh-440). (Acip-2312). (C-2). Ae. 17,34 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carbula. As. 80 a.C. Almodovar del Río (Córdoba). (Abh-440). (Acip-2312). (C-2). Ae. 17,34 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1061
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). (Acip-582). Anv.: Tanit head left. Rev.: Helmet. Ae. 2,30 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). (Acip-582). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Casco. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1691
Portugal. Joao V. Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-39.01). Ag. 0,73 g. Puncture. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Joao V. Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-39.01). Ag. 0,73 g. Perforación. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1466
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1641
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1 centesimo. 1961. Milano. (Km-1.1). Ae. 1,00 g. Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1 centésimo. 1961. Milán. (Km-1.1). Ae. 1,00 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1076
Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 300-200 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-909). Anv.: Bes with hammer and serpent, in the caduceus field and Punic letter Waw. Rev.: Similar to the obverse. Ae. 2,15 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 300-200 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-909). Anv.: Bes con martillo y serpiente, en el campo caduceo y letra púnica Waw. Rev.: Similar al anverso. Ae. 2,15 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1389
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,62 g. F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1810. Segovia. (Cal-1). Ae. 10,62 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1070
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). (Acip-2156). Ae. 4,74 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). (Acip-2156). Ae. 4,74 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1464
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1881*8-1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 2,55 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1881*8-1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 2,55 g. Hojita en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1438
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.