E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1544
Brazil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 20 reis. 1869. (Km-474). Ae. 6,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 20 reis. 1869. (Km-474). Ae. 6,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1519
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Rotated reverse. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Reverso levemente girado. Golpecito en canto. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1509
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1740
5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-459a). August 16, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-459a). 16 de agosto, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1520
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1448
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. om. (Cal 2008-27). Ae. 1,10 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-27). Ae. 1,10 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1769
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1594
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,98 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1342

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1601
France. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). Ag. 19,94 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). Ag. 19,94 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1720

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1722
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). April 30, Shield of Spain. Serie B. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). 30 de abril, escudo de España. Serie B. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1729
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Wrinkles. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Arrugas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1730
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1750
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Almost XF/Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Lote de 4 billetes con series X, 1R y 2D. EBC-/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1223
Abbasids. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Slight deposits. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Abasidas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,89 g. Leves depósitos. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1097

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1370
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Brussels. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Finance Office. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Bruselas. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1535

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1451
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.