E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-03-16

# Objetos: 775

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1245
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Abm-23). (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,84 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Abm-23). (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,84 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1765
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. Serie I. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San Isidro. Serie I. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1098
Arse-Saguntum. Drachm. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). Ag. 2,10 g. Broken planchet. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Dracma. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). Ag. 2,10 g. Fracción de dracma. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1613
Guatemala. 1 centavo quetzal. 1925. (Km-237). Ae. 3,09 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 centavo de quetzal. 1925. (Km-237). Ae. 3,09 g. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1267
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297.1). (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,83 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297.1). (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,83 g. Estrella y venera a los lados de la cruz . MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1774
Lot of 3 coins, Republican Unit and other two Imperial Units. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas, As republicano y otros dos ases imperiales. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1095
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). Ae. 8,69 g. Without star on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). Ae. 8,69 g. Sin estrella en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1772
Lot of 10 different Spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 and 100 pesetas 1953. All with series. XF/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 billetes españoles diferentes, 1 peseta 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 y 100 pesetas 1953. Todos con serie. EBC/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1167
Diva Mariniana. Antoninianus. 254-256 AD. Rome. (Ric-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: DIVAE MARINIANAE, veiled and draped bust right, set on crescent. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Apotheosis of Mariniana: Mariniana, raising hand and holding sceptre, reclining left on peacock flying upward to right . Ag. 3,32 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Mariniana. Antoniniano. 254-256 d.C. Roma. (Ric-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: DIVAE MARINIANAE. Busto velado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Apoteosis de Mariniana: Mariniana alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro, reclinandose a la izquierda sobre un pavo real volando a derecha. Ag. 3,32 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1073
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Female bust to the right, in front COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Bull right, above PR II VIR, below L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 18,17 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). (Acip-1494). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, delante COL VIC IVL LEP. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR II VIR, debajo L NEP L SVRA. Ae. 18,17 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1053
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-259). (Acip-1575). (C-9). Anv.: Male head on the right, front dolphin, letter BI. Rev.: Horseman with spear on the right, below BILBILIS. Ae. 14,79 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-259). (Acip-1575). (C-9). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BILBILIS. Ae. 14,79 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1373
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 15,75 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 15,75 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1163
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-413). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠATO Γ, eagle standing to left, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 12,79 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-413). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB . Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠATO Γ. Águila en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 12,79 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1462
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,07 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1323

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1017
Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. 350-300 BC. (Sng von Aulock-7424). (Sng France-1385/6). Anv.: Bull standing left, head right; ΠA-PI above and below, round bowl below. Rev.: Facing gorgoneion. Ag. 2,23 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. 350-300 a.C. (Sng von Aulock-7424). (Sng France-1385/6). Anv.: Toro parado a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta a derecha, arriba y abajo ΠA-PI, debajo cuenco redondo. Rev.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion. Ag. 2,23 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1072
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). (C-11). Anv.: Bare male head right with three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, below KELSE. Ae. 15,99 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). (C-11). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con tres delfines alrededor. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KELSE. Ae. 15,99 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1310
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. T-M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,38 g. Wavy flan. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. T-M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,38 g. Alabeada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1086
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Male bust right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below the line ILTIRTA . Ae. 14,11 g. Green patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo sobre línea ILTIRTA. Ae. 14,11 g. Pátina verde. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1158
Philip I. Sestertius. 244 AD. Rome. (Ric-177). (Banti-21). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG, Liberalitas standing left, holding abacus and cornucopiae; S-C across fields . Ae. 17,51 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-177). (Banti-21). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG. Liberalitas en pie a izquierda portando ábaco y cornucopia, en el campo S-C. Ae. 17,51 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1107
Vesci. Unit. 50 BC. South area of Extremadura. (Abh-2520). Anv.: Male head to right, front spike. Rev.: Bull on the right, behind palm, below Libyan-Phoenician legend (Not visible). Ae. 10,04 g. Rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vesci. As. 50 a.C. Zona sur de Extremadura. (Abh-2520). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante espiga. Rev.: Toro a derecha, detrás palma, debajo leyenda libio-fenicia (No visible). Ae. 10,04 g. Rara . BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.