E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1326
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1133
Hadrian. Denarius. 132-134 AD. Rome. (Ric-220). Rev.: ROMA FELIX COS III P P, Roma seated left, holding branch and spear. Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 132-134 d.C. Roma. (Ric-220). Rev.: ROMA FELIX COS III P P, Roma sentada a izquierda con rama y lanza. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1387
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,46 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,46 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1523
Estado Español (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Limpiadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1111
Plautius. L. Plautius Plancus. Denarius. 47 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1004). (Craw-453/1b). (Cal-1132). Anv.: Mask of Medusa, facing, hair dishevelled, with serpents at sides of face, L. PLAVTIVS below. Rev.: Aurora flying right conducting the four horses of the Sun, PLANCV below. Ag. 3,38 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. L. Plautius Plancus. Denario. 47 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1004). (Craw-453/1b). (Cal-1132). Anv.: Máscara de la Medusa con serpientes a ambos lados de la cara,debajo: L. PLAVTIVS. Rev.: La Aurora volando y dirigiendo a los cuatro caballos del cano del sol, debajo: PLANCV. Ag. 3,38 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1228
Abbasids. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Ag. 2,42 g. Attractive patina. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Abasidas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Ag. 2,42 g. Bonita pátina. Pequeña perforación. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1206
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,36 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1521
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). 5,70 g. Barcelona International Exhibition. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. 5,70 g. Exposición Internacional de Barcelona. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1294
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-555.2). (Bautista-730). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS P. Rev.: + E CATA MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,60 g. S before lamb. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-555.2). (Bautista-730). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS P. Rev.: + E CATA MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,60 g. S delante del cordero. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1290
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676.1). Rev.: + REX DEI GRACI. Ve. 0,87 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676.1). Rev.: + REX DEI GRACI. Ve. 0,87 g. CA bajo el castillo y C delante del león. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1325
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1066
Carthage Nova. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Rev.: C VAR RVF SEX IVL POL II VIR Q. Ae. 13,02 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Rev.:  C VAR RVF SEX IVL POL II VIR Q. Atributos sacerdotales. Ae. 13,02 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1401
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,85 g. Naked bust. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,85 g. Busto denudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1105
Turiasu. Unit. 50-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Time of Augustus. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Laureate head of Augustus right, around IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Laurel wreath, inside II VIR, around L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO. Ae. 13,93 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. As. 50-20 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II VIR, alrededor L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO . Ae. 13,93 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1127
Trajan. Denarius. 107 AD. Rome. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Victory with wreath and palm. Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 107 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria a izquierda, con corona y palma. Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1137
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 6 = 120-121 AD. Alexandria. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB, laureate head right, slight drapery on far shoulder; crescent before. Rev.: Eagle with closed wings standing right; L-ς (date) across fields . Ag. 12,05 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 6 = 120-121 d.C. Alejandría. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro, delante creciente. Rev.: Águila con alas cerradas en pie a derecha, L-ς (año ) en el campo. Ag. 12,05 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1166
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Z between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,95 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Z entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,95 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1424
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,85 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,85 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1408
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1530
Germany. Frederic Wilhelm. 18 Groschen. 1642. Ag. 6,39 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Frederic Wilhelm. 18 Groschen. 1642. Ag. 6,39 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1659
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1954. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,71 g. Hidalgo. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1954. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,71 g. Hidalgo. EBC. Est...65,00.