E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1504
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,17 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1023
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 400-350 BC. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Forepart of lion. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with pellet and spike in the depressions. Ag. 2,10 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 400-350 a.C. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Prótomo león. Rev.: Cuadro incuso cuatripartito con punto y espiga. Ag. 2,10 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1760
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. Serie 1W. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Serie 1W. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1043
Judaea. Pontius Pilate. Prutah. RY 16 = 29. Jerusalem. Struck under Tiberius. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-4967). Anv.: CE. IOYΛIA KAICAPOC, three bound grain ears. Rev.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (date), simpulum. . Ae. 1,94 g. Choice F/VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Judaea. Poncio Pilato. Prutah. RY 16 = 29. Jerusalem. Acuñado bajo Tiberio. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-4967). Anv.: CE. IOYΛIA KAICAPOC, Tres espigas atadas. Rev.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (Año), Simpulum. . Ae. 1,94 g. BC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1628
Guatemala. 1 quetzal. 1996. (Km-281). Ag. 27,00 g. In the box of issue with certificate. PR. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 quetzal. 1996. (Km-281). Ag. 27,00 g. 50 Aniversario del Banco de Guatemala. Con caja y certificado de autenticidad. Tirada de 3000 piezas. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1467
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1039
Sassanid Empire. Saphur II. Drachm. 309-379 AD. (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Saphur II. Dracma. 309-379 d.C. (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1114
Julius Caesar. P. Sepullius Macer. Denarius. 44 BC. Rome. (Ffc-31). (Craw-480/13). (Bmc-4173). Anv.: CAESAR DICT. PERPETVO his laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: P. SEPVLLIVS. MACER, Venus standing left, holding Victory and sceptre resting on shield. Ag. 3,03 g. Countermark on obverse. Rare. F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julio César. P. Sepullius Macer. Denario. 44 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-31). (Craw-480/13). (Bmc-4173). Anv.: Cabeza velada de Julio Cesar a derecha,CAESA(R DICT. PERP)ETVO. Rev.: Venus de pie a izquierda, sosteniendo una Victoria y un cetro apoyado sobre un escudo, delante: (MA)CER., detrás: (P. SEPVLLIVS). Ag. 3,03 g. Contramarca A en anverso. Rara. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1126
Trajan. Denarius. 108-109 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: (COS V) P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Roma seated left, holding victory and spear . Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 108-109 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Busto lauredo a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: (COS V) P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Roma sedente a izquierda, portando victoria y lanza. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1366
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Toledo. P. (Cal-984). Ag. 4,41 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Toledo. P. (Cal-984). Ag. 4,41 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1047
Gandhara Janapada. 1/8 Shatamana. 600-300 BC. (Rajgor-Series 41#570). Ag. 1,82 g. Countermarks on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gandhara Janapada. 1/8 Shatamana. 600-300 a.C. (Rajgor-Series 41#570). Anv.: Símbolo de flor de seis pétalos con punto adicional. Ag. 1,82 g. Contramarcas en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1617
Guatemala. 10 centavos. 1881. (Km-204). Ag. 2,30 g. Weak strike. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 10 centavos. 1881. (Km-204). Ag. 2,30 g. Vano de acuñación. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1094
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,93 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1524
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-type 38). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 38). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1211
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. (AH 480 - 500 / AD 1087- 1106). (Vives--). (Hazard--). Ag. 0,78 g. First part of Kalima in two lines in naskhi / "Yusuf, Amir al-Muslimin, Tashfin" in three lines in naskhi. Very Fine. Very Rare; unpublished. . VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. (480-500 H / 1087-1106 d.C). (Vives-no cita). (Hazard-no cita). Ag. 0,78 g. Kalima en dos líneas / "Yusuf, Amir al-Muslimin, Tashfin" en tres líneas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1004
Boiotia. Thebas. Hemidrachm. 338-315 BC. (Gc-2396). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: Amphora. Ag. 2,50 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Boiotia. Tebas. Hemidracma. 338-315 a.C. (Gc-2396). Anv.: Escudo beocio. Rev.: Ánfora. Ag. 2,50 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1034
Seleukid Kingdom. Antioco VI. Drachm. 145-142 BC. Antioch. (Gc-7073). Anv.: Radiate and diademed head right. Rev.: Apollo Delphios seated left on omphalos; monogram between legs. Ag. 3,85 g. Rust on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Seleucida. Antioco VI. Dracma. 145-142 a.C. Antioquía. (Gc-7073). Anv.: Cabeza radiada y diademada a derecha. Rev.: Apolo sentado en trono a izquierda con monograma entre las patas. Ag. 3,85 g. Oxidación en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1701
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 33,66 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. PR. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 33,66 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. PROOF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1132
Hadrian. Denarius. 125-128 AD. Rome. (Ric-198). (Rsc-454). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, laureate head right, with drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: COS III, sacrificial knife, lituus, apex and simpulum on axe. Ag. 3,31 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 125-128 d.C. Roma. (Ric-198). (Rsc-454). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: COS III. Cuchillo de sacrificio, lituus, apex y simpulum. Ag. 3,31 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1455
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1089
Laelia. Half unit. 50-20 BC. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651 var). (Acip-2362 var). Anv.: Helmeted head to right. Rev.: Palm, below legend LAELIA inverted. Ae. 5,51 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Laelia. Semis. 50-20 a.C. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651 var). (Acip-2362 var). Anv.: Cabeza con casco a derecha. Rev.: Palma, debajo LAELIA invertido. Ae. 5,51 g. MBC. Est...60,00.