E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1584
Finland. Nicholas II. 5 pennia. 1901. (Km-15). (Bitkin-451). Ae. 6,40 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Finlandia. Nicholas II. 5 pennia. 1901. (Km-15). (Bitkin-451). Ae. 6,40 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1529
Germany. Hesse-Cassel. 1/24 thaler. 1788. DF. (Km-529). Ve. 1,76 g. VF. Est...10,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Hesse-Cassel. 1/24 thaler. 1788. DF. (Km-529). Ve. 1,76 g. MBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1383
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1808. Segovia. (Cal-62). Ae. 4,74 g. F. Est...12,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1808. Segovia. (Cal-62). Ae. 4,74 g. BC. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1681
Portugal. Alfonso III. Dinheiro. (Gomes-06.01). Ve. 0,45 g. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Alfonso III. Dinheiro. (Gomes-06.01). Ve. 0,45 g. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1548
Canada. Edward VII. 1 cent. 1902. (Km-8). Ae. 5,69 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Edward VII. 1 cent. 1902. (Km-8). Ae. 5,69 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1665
Palestine. Omeyas. Felus. Ae. 2,28 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Palestina. Omeyas. Felus. Ae. 2,28 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1346

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1278
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sevilla. (Bautista-649). Ve. 1,11 g. F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sevilla. (Bautista-649). Ve. 1,11 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1301
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Abh-1079). Ve. 1,12 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Abh-1079). Ve. 1,12 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1545
Brazil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 500 reis. 1865. (Km-464). Ag. 6,27 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 500 reis. 1865. (Km-464). Ag. 6,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1497
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,85 g. F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,85 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1556
United States. 1 dime. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-113). Ag. 2,43 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-113). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1481

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1557
United States. 1 dime. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-113). Ag. 2,39 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-113). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1558
United States. 1 dime. 1892. New Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,34 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1892. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,34 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1322
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1647
Latvia. 2 lati. 1925. (Km-8). Ag. 9,99 g. Almost XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 2 lati. 1925. (Km-8). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1337
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1770
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1607
United Kingdom. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.