E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1598
France. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor scratches. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1599
France. Louis Napoleon. 5 francs. 1852. Paris. A. (Km-773.1). (Gad-726). Ag. 24,81 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Napoleón. 5 francs. 1852. París. A. (Km-773.1). (Gad-726). Ag. 24,81 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1600
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Pátina . MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1602
France. New Hebrides. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Nuevas Hébridas. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1603
Gambia. 10 dalasis. 1975. (Km-16). Ag. 28,33 g. 10th Anniversary of Independence. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gambia. 10 dalasis. 1975. (Km-16). Ag. 28,33 g. X Aniversario de la Independencia. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1604
Ghana. 10 shillings. 1958. (Km-7). Ag. 28,08 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ghana. 10 shillings. 1958. (Km-7). Ag. 28,08 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1605
United Kingdom. Anna. Medal. 1702. Ae. 4,96 g. Battle of Vigo. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. Medalla. 1702. Ae. 4,96 g. Batalla de Vigo. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1606
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1/2 farthing. 1844. (Km-738). Ae. 2,40 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 farthing. 1844. (Km-738). Ae. 2,40 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1607
United Kingdom. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1922. (Km-809). Ae. 5,84 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1608
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 florin. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,24 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 florín. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,24 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1609
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 2 shillings. 1899. (Km-781). Ag. 11,28 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 shillings. 1899. (Km-781). Ag. 11,28 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1610
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1892. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1892. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1611
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1918. (Km-524). Ag. 11,59 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1918. (Km-524). Ag. 11,59 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1612
Guatemala. 1 centavo. 1881. (Km-202.1). Ae. 5,03 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 centavo. 1881. (Km-202.1). Ae. 5,03 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1613
Guatemala. 1 centavo quetzal. 1925. (Km-237). Ae. 3,09 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 centavo de quetzal. 1925. (Km-237). Ae. 3,09 g. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1614
Guatemala. 1 centavo quetzal. 1929. (Km-247). Ae. 3,00 g. Almost UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 centavo de quetzal. 1929. (Km-247). Ae. 3,00 g. SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1615
Guatemala. 2 centavos quetzal. 1932. (Km-250). Ae. 6,00 g. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 2 centavos de quetzal. 1932. (Km-250). Ae. 6,00 g. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1616
Guatemala. 2 centavos quetzal. 1943. (Km-237). Ae. 5,98 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 2 centavos de quetzal. 1943. (Km-237). Ae. 5,98 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1617
Guatemala. 10 centavos. 1881. (Km-204). Ag. 2,30 g. Weak strike. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 10 centavos. 1881. (Km-204). Ag. 2,30 g. Vano de acuñación. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1618
Guatemala. 1 real. 1878. (Km-148.2). Ag. 3,01 g. Large date. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 real. 1878. (Km-148.2). Ag. 3,01 g. Fecha grande. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1619
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1873. P. (Km-149). Ag. 6,26 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1873. P. (Km-149). Ag. 6,26 g. EBC. Est...35,00.