E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1509
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1519
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Rotated reverse. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Reverso levemente girado. Golpecito en canto. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1520
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1535

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1541
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,87 g. Wedding of the Dukes of Bravante. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,87 g. Boda de los Duques de Bravante. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1544
Brazil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 20 reis. 1869. (Km-474). Ae. 6,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 20 reis. 1869. (Km-474). Ae. 6,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1550
Canada. Victoria Queen. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Victoria. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1589
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 2 francs. AN 13/2. (Gad-495 var). Ag. 9,82 g. Overdate. Scratches. F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 2 francs. AN 13/2. (Gad-495 var). Ag. 9,82 g. Sobrefecha. Rayas. BC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1594
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,98 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1601
France. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). Ag. 19,94 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). Ag. 19,94 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1638

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1690
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostão. Évora. (Gomes-48.01). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostao. Évora. (Gomes-48.01). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1692
Portugal. D. Maria II. 10 reis. 1853. (Gomes-33.13). Ae. 12,42 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Maria II. 10 reis. 1853. (Gomes-33.13). Ae. 12,42 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1715

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1719

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1720

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427). 28 de febrero, escudo de España. Serie D. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1722
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). April 30, Shield of Spain. Serie B. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). 30 de abril, escudo de España. Serie B. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1729
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Wrinkles. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Arrugas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1730
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1734
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Four correlative banknotes. UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a).  5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Cuato billetes correlativos. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1740
5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-459a). August 16, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-459a). 16 de agosto, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.