E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1018
Moesia. Istros. Drachm. 256-240 BC. (SNG Stancomb-144). (SNG BM Black Sea-238). (Hgc-3.2). Anv.: Two young male heads facing inverted. Rev.: IΣTPIH above sea-eagle on dolphin left, A below. Ag. 4,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Moesia. Istros. Dracma. 256-240 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-144). (SNG BM Black Sea-238). (Hgc-3.2). Anv.: Dos cabezas de jóvenes másculinos invertidas. Rev.: IΣTPIH sobre águila marina sobre delfín a izquierda, A debajo. Ag. 4,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1021
Sicily. Himera. Hemilitron. 420-407 BC. (Hgc-2, 474). (Calciati-I, 27/1). Anv.: Pan, blowing into conch shell and holding lagobolon, riding goat springing right ; helmet below. Rev.: Nike flying left holding aphlaston in extended right hand, left hand holding hem of chiton; six pellets to left. Ae. 7,32 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Himera. Hemilitrón. 420-407 a.C. (Hgc-2, 474). (Calciati-I, 27/1). Anv.: Pan desnudo montado sobre cabra a derecha, soplando una caracola en la mano derecha, lagobolón en la izquierda, debajo casco. Rev.: Nike volando a izquierda, sosteniendo aphlaston en la mano derecha, con la izquierda sostiene los pliegues del chiton, en el campo izquierdo seis puntos. Ae. 7,32 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1035
Kings of Bactria. Hermaios Soter. Tetradrachm. 50-5 BC. Posthumous issue struck by Indo-Skythians. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: Zeus seated slightly left, raising hand and holding scepter; monogram to left. Ve. 10,24 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Hermaios Soter. Tetradracma. 50-5 a.C. Acuñación póstuma realizada por Indo-escitas. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: Zeus sedente ligeramente a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro, a la izquierda monograma; . Ve. 10,24 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1080
Emerita Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 BC. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1024). (Acip-3384). Rev.: Priestly instruments, around C A E. Ae. 2,97 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1024). (Acip-3384). Rev.: Atributos sacerdotales, alrededor C A E. Ae. 2,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1085
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Male bust right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below the line ILTIRTA . Ae. 15,15 g. Pátina verde. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo sobre línea ILTIRTA. Ae. 15,15 g. Pátina verde. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1097

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1100
Sekaisa. Half unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2142). (Acip-1549). (C-29). Rev.: Horse galloping righat with loose reins, below SEKAISA. Ae. 6,63 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2142). (Acip-1549). (C-29). Rev.: Caballo galopando a derecha con riendas sueltas, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1106
Turiasu. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). Anv.: TI. CAESAR AVG. F. IMP. PONT. M. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: In the center TVRIA , around RECTO ET. MACRINO AED. Ae. 5,05 g. Ex. J.A. Herrero 15, 2015. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). Anv.: TI. CAESAR AVG. F. IMP. PONT. M. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha. Rev.: En el centro TVRIA, alrededor RECTO ET. MACRINO AED . Ae. 5,05 g. Ex. J.A. Herrero 15, 2015. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1131
Trajan. Dupondius. 116 AD. Rome. (Spink-3219). (Ric-676). Ae. 13,04 g. F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Dupondio. 116 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3219). (Ric-676). Ae. 13,04 g. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1185
Maximianus. Follis. 295-296 AD. Siscia. (Spink-13257). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 12,38 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-13257). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 12,38 g. Restos de plateado original. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1223
Abbasids. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Slight deposits. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Abasidas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,89 g. Leves depósitos. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1252
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Abm-126). (Mozo-A9:5.10). (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,67 g. E inverted 90º before the lion. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Abm-126). (Mozo-A9:5.10). (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,67 g. E girada 90º delante del león . BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1306
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + R(EX · E)T · ET · REG(I)NA · CA. Rev.: (+ FE)RNANDVS · (ET) · ELISABE.... Ag. 1,61 g. M - T Under the yoke. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + R(EX · E)T · ET · REG(I)NA · CA. Rev.: (+ FE)RNANDVS · (ET) · ELISABE.... Ag. 1,61 g. M y T debajo del yugo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1342

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1370
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Brussels. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Finance Office. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Bruselas. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1425
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,28 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,28 g. Golpes en el canto . MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1448
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. om. (Cal 2008-27). Ae. 1,10 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-27). Ae. 1,10 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1451
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1465
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Nick on edge. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1500
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Knocks on the edge. Attached to a medal of "La Naval". Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Acompañada de una medalla de "La Naval". EBC-. Est...300,00.