Gandhara Janapada. 1/8 Shatamana. 600-300 BC. (Rajgor-Series 41#570). Ag. 1,82 g. Countermarks on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gandhara Janapada. 1/8 Shatamana. 600-300 a.C. (Rajgor-Series 41#570). Anv.: Símbolo de flor de seis pétalos con punto adicional. Ag. 1,82 g. Contramarcas en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Trajan. Denarius. 108-109 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: (COS V) P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Roma seated left, holding victory and spear . Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 108-109 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Busto lauredo a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: (COS V) P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Roma sedente a izquierda, portando victoria y lanza. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Julius Caesar. P. Sepullius Macer. Denarius. 44 BC. Rome. (Ffc-31). (Craw-480/13). (Bmc-4173). Anv.: CAESAR DICT. PERPETVO his laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: P. SEPVLLIVS. MACER, Venus standing left, holding Victory and sceptre resting on shield. Ag. 3,03 g. Countermark on obverse. Rare. F. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julio César. P. Sepullius Macer. Denario. 44 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-31). (Craw-480/13). (Bmc-4173). Anv.: Cabeza velada de Julio Cesar a derecha,CAESA(R DICT. PERP)ETVO. Rev.: Venus de pie a izquierda, sosteniendo una Victoria y un cetro apoyado sobre un escudo, delante: (MA)CER., detrás: (P. SEPVLLIVS). Ag. 3,03 g. Contramarca A en anverso. Rara. BC. Est...90,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Guatemala. 1 quetzal. 1996. (Km-281). Ag. 27,00 g. In the box of issue with certificate. PR. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 quetzal. 1996. (Km-281). Ag. 27,00 g. 50 Aniversario del Banco de Guatemala. Con caja y certificado de autenticidad. Tirada de 3000 piezas. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 400-350 BC. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Forepart of lion. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with pellet and spike in the depressions. Ag. 2,10 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 400-350 a.C. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Prótomo león. Rev.: Cuadro incuso cuatripartito con punto y espiga. Ag. 2,10 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,17 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...65,00.
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1573). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind BI. Rev.: Rider with spear to the right, below BILBILIS. Ae. 15,72 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1573). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BILBILIS . Ae. 15,72 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*1885. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*1885. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). December 31, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie B. Five correlative banknotes. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). 31 de diciembre, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie B. Cinco billetes correlativos, todos con doblez central. EBC. Est...60,00.