Italy. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: P.V., behind head of Roma right, within laurel-wreath. Rev.: RVF., above Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. LVCILI in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: P.V., todo dentro de una corona de laurel. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,encima: RVF., debajo: M. LVCILI. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: pellet, barley grain. Ag. 1,84 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha, con cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos punto y grano de cebada. Ag. 1,84 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Amulet. Siglo X. Anv.: He / is the One God, the Eternal / God, did not beget and was / not / begotten, and has / no / like. قل هو / ألله أحد ألله / الصمد لم يلد و لم / يولد و لم يكن / له كفوا أ / حد. Rev.: Six-pointed star with floral decoration. Pb. Tipo B, 355-P13. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Amuleto. Siglo X. Anv.: Dí: Él / es el Dios Único, el Dios / Eterno, no engendró y no / fue / engendrado, y no tiene / semejante ninguno. قل هو / ألله أحد ألله / الصمد لم يلد و لم / يولد و لم يكن / له كفوا أ / حد. Rev.: Estrella de seis puntas con decoración floral. Pb. Amuletos de Al-Ándalus, Tipo B, 355-P13. Est...60,00.
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva standing right over prow with thunderbolt and shield, at her feet owl. Ag. 2,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre proa, con rayos y escudo, a sus pies búho. Ag. 2,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 6 = 120-121 AD. Alexandria. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB, laureate head right, slight drapery on far shoulder; crescent before. Rev.: Eagle with closed wings standing right; L-ς (date) across fields . Ag. 12,05 g. VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 6 = 120-121 d.C. Alejandría. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro, delante creciente. Rev.: Águila con alas cerradas en pie a derecha, L-ς (año ) en el campo. Ag. 12,05 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Z between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,95 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Z entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,95 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Trajan. Denarius. 107 AD. Rome. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Victory with wreath and palm. Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 107 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria a izquierda, con corona y palma. Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Turiasu. Unit. 50-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Time of Augustus. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Laureate head of Augustus right, around IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Laurel wreath, inside II VIR, around L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO. Ae. 13,93 g. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. As. 50-20 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II VIR, alrededor L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO . Ae. 13,93 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Carthage Nova. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Rev.: C VAR RVF SEX IVL POL II VIR Q. Ae. 13,02 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Rev.: C VAR RVF SEX IVL POL II VIR Q. Atributos sacerdotales. Ae. 13,02 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.