E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1493
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1422
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,04 g. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,04 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1020
Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 85-65 BC. Struck under Mithradates VI. (SNG BM Black Sea-1158). (Sng Cop-146). Anv.: Head of Ares right. Rev.: AMIΣOY, sword in sheath; star with crescent to upper left, monogram to lower left. Ae. 7,55 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 85-65 a.C. Acuñada bajo Mithradates VI. (SNG BM Black Sea-1158). (Sng Cop-146). Anv.: Cabeza de Ares a derecha. Rev.: AMIΣOY, Espada en vaina, estrella en media luna y monogramas. Ae. 7,55 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1155
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245-247 AD. Rome. (Spink-8918). (Ric-27b). (Seaby-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Ag. 3,37 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8918). (Ric-27b). (Seaby-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Ag. 3,37 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1551
Chile. 50 centavos. 1870. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,38 g. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Chile. 50 centavos. 1870. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,38 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1271
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,92 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,92 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1660
Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-653). Ag. 30,98 g. Harpy Eagle. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-653). Ag. 30,98 g. Águila Arpía. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1572
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1512
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. Ag. Lot of 2 coins. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. Ag. Lote de 2 monedas, ambas con brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1442
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,67 g. Almost F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,67 g. BC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1087
Italica. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1597). Ae. 8,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Itálica. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1597). Ae. 8,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1411
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,71 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,71 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1654
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-337.10). Ag. 2683,00 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-337.10). Ag. 2683,00 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1028
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 310-301 BC. Kolophon. (Price-1823). Ag. 4,03 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Kolophon. (Price-1823). Ag. 4,03 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1539
Armenia. Levon I. Tram. 1199-1219. Sis. (Bedoukian, CCA-123ff). Ag. 2,84 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Armenia. Levon I. Tram. 1199-1219. Sis. (Bedoukian, CCA-123ff). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1219
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 113 H. Wasit. (Album-137). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 113 H. Wasit. (Album-137). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1721
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). April 30, Shield of Spain. Serie E. Correlative threesome. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). 30 de abril, Escudo de España. Serie E. Trío correlativo. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1597
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,89 g. It retains some luster. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de brillo original. -. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1007
Epeiros. Drachm. 198-168 BC. (Sng Cop-108). (Hgc-3, 171). Anv.: Head of Zeus Dodonaeus right, wearing oak wreath, monogram below. Rev.: Eagle with closed wings standing to right on thunderbolt, ΑΠΕΙ-ΡΩΤΑΝ around; all within oak wreath.. Ag. 4,40 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Epeiros. Dracma. 198-168 a.C. (Sng Cop-108). (Hgc-3, 171). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus Dodonaeus a derecham con corona de roble, debajo monograma. Rev.: Águila con alas plegadas en pie a derecha sobre rayo, alrededor ΑΠΕΙ-ΡΩΤΑΝ, dentro de corona de roble. Ag. 4,40 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1714
Medal. 1821. Ae. 45,84 g. Centennial of Hernán Cortés. 41 mm. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Medalla. 1821. Ae. 45,84 g. Grabador: Vivier F. Centenario de Hernán Cortés. 41 mm. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1463
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.