Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. SC-. Est...60,00.
Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 85-65 BC. Struck under Mithradates VI. (SNG BM Black Sea-1158). (Sng Cop-146). Anv.: Head of Ares right. Rev.: AMIΣOY, sword in sheath; star with crescent to upper left, monogram to lower left. Ae. 7,55 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 85-65 a.C. Acuñada bajo Mithradates VI. (SNG BM Black Sea-1158). (Sng Cop-146). Anv.: Cabeza de Ares a derecha. Rev.: AMIΣOY, Espada en vaina, estrella en media luna y monogramas. Ae. 7,55 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,92 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,92 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Epeiros. Drachm. 198-168 BC. (Sng Cop-108). (Hgc-3, 171). Anv.: Head of Zeus Dodonaeus right, wearing oak wreath, monogram below. Rev.: Eagle with closed wings standing to right on thunderbolt, ΑΠΕΙ-ΡΩΤΑΝ around; all within oak wreath.. Ag. 4,40 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Epeiros. Dracma. 198-168 a.C. (Sng Cop-108). (Hgc-3, 171). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus Dodonaeus a derecham con corona de roble, debajo monograma. Rev.: Águila con alas plegadas en pie a derecha sobre rayo, alrededor ΑΠΕΙ-ΡΩΤΑΝ, dentro de corona de roble. Ag. 4,40 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.