Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248-249 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 12,12 g. Metal defect. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 12,12 g. Defectos en el metal. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 10,01 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 10,01 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 200-100 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-935). Anv.: Bes with hammer and serpent, in the caduceus field and Punic letter Shin. Rev.: Similar to the obverse. Ae. 2,67 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 200-100 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-935). Anv.: Bes con martillo y serpiente, en el campo caduceo y letra púnica Shin. Rev.: Similar al anverso. Ae. 2,67 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Ponderal or Sigillum. Anv.: + ECA ANVS DEI. Ae. 4,70 g. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Ponderal o Sigillum. Anv.: Cordero de Dios, alrededor + ECA ANVS DEI. Ae. 4,70 g. Est...70,00.
Domitian. AE 20. 81-96 AD. Moesia, Tomis. (AMNG-2594-5). (Rpc-404). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟ ΔΟΜΙΤΙΑΝΟC ΚΑΙCΑΡ, laureate head of Domitian right. Rev.: Tetrastyle temple, star above to right, eagle ornaments on corners of pediment and at apex; TOMI-TѠ-N across fields.. Ae. 5,08 g. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. AE 20. 81-96 d.C. Moesia, Tomis. (AMNG-2594-5). (Rpc-404). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟ ΔΟΜΙΤΙΑΝΟC ΚΑΙCΑΡ. Cabeza laureada de Domiciano a derecha. Rev.: Templo tetrástilo, estrella arriba, ornamento de águilas en las esquinas del frontón y àpice; en el campo (TOMI-TѠ-N). Ae. 5,08 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC-/BC-. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,97 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-673 var). Anv.: ENRICVS RE. Rev.: ENRICVS REX CA. Ve. 0,80 g. VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-673 var). Anv.: ENRICVS RE. Rev.: ENRICVS REX CA. Ve. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). Lot of 2 coins, 50 centimos 1869 y 1870. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Lote de 2 piezas de 50 céntimos 1869 y 1870. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-442). September 4, nao Santa Maria. VF/XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-442). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Lote de tres billetes con series C, F y H. MBC/EBC. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Marks on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Marcas en anverso. EBC. Est...35,00.