Colonia Patricia. Unit. 27 BC-14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1989). (Acip-3357). Rev.: COLONIA PATRICIA in two lines within oak wreath. Ae. 9,70 g. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1989). (Acip-3357). Rev.: COLONIA PATRICIA en dos líneas dentro de corrona. Ae. 9,70 g. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Gordian III. Sestertius. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8740). (Ric-337a). Rev.: SECVRITAS PERPETVA / SC. Securitas standing facing, head left, holding sceptre and leaning upon column to right. Ae. 18,27 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8740). (Ric-337a). Rev.: SECVRIT PERPETVA / SC. Securitas en pie a izquierda con cetro, pies cruzados y apoyada sobre columna. Ae. 18,27 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Spink-9002). (Ric-184a). Rev.: PAX AETERNA SC. Pax advancing left, holding olive branch and scepter. Ae. 20,36 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9002). (Ric-184a). Rev.: PAX AETERNA SC. Paz en pie a izquierda con cetro y rama. Ae. 20,36 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,22 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,22 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Nabataea. Aretas IV y Shaqilat. AE 18. 9 a.C.-40 AD. Petra. (Meshorer-Nabataea 113). (Sng Ans-1438/43). Anv.: Jugate busts of Aretas and Shaqilat right. Rev.: Crossed cornucopiae; legend between. Ae. 3,85 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nabateo. Aretas IV y Shaqilat. AE 18. 9 a.C - 40 d.C. Petra. (Meshorer-Nabataea 113). (Sng Ans-1438/43). Anv.: Bustos de Aretas y Shaqilat a derecha. Rev.: Cornucopia doble, entre llas leyenda. Ae. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Belikio. Unit. 120-20 BC. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1433). (C-4). Anv.: Bearded head on the right, behind it Iberian lettering BE. Rev.: Horseman with spear on the right, below Iberian legend BELIKIOM. Ae. 10,41 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Belikio. As. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). (Acip-1433). (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BE. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BELIKIOM. Ae. 10,41 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.