Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,74 g. Struck under Alfonso XIII. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,74 g. Acuñada bajo el reinado de Alfonso XIII. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). 3,85 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). 3,85 g. Falta de época en Latón plateado. Buen arte. MBC. Est...30,00.
Iulia Traducta. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1614). (Acip-3352). Rev.: IVLIA TRAD within oak wreath. Ae. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iulia Traducta. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1614). (Acip-3352). Rev.: IVLIA TRAD dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Cuenca. (Abm-283). (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,48 g. Bowl below castle. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Cuenca. (Abm-283). (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,48 g. Cuenco bajo castillo. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Lot of 5 banknotes of the Consell Municipal de Premia, 2 of 5 cents correlative (Montaner-1177c) and 3 of 25 cents correlative, 2 with rust spot (Montaner-1177d). TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 billetes del Consell Municipal de Premia, 2 de 5 céntimos correlativos (Montaner-1177c) y 3 de 25 céntimos correlativos, 2 con puntito de óxido (Montaner-1177d). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Fraction of Dirham Taifa type. 539-540 H. (Vives-unilisted). (Vaño-324). Ve. 1,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Fracción de Dirham tipo Taifa. 539-540 H. (Vives-no cita). (Vaño-324). Ve. 1,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 242-244 AD. Antioch. (Ric-216). (Rsc-319). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS, emperor standing to right, holding transverse spear and globe . Ag. 4,57 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 242-244 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-216). (Rsc-319). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando lanza transversal y globo. Ag. 4,57 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1929. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-60). Ag. 14,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1929. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-60). Ag. 14,94 g. 2º Centenario del nacimiento de Gotthold Lessing. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,68 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,68 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Mysia. Parion. Drachm. 550-520 BC. (Sng Cop-256). (Sng France-1343). Anv.: Facing head of gorgoneion with open mouth and protruding tongue. Rev.: Disorganized linear pattern within incuse square. Ag. 3,55 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Parion. Dracma. 550-520 a.C. (Sng Cop-256). (Sng France-1343). Anv.: Cabeza de frante de Gorgoneion con la boca abierta y lengua sobresaliente. Rev.: Patrón lineal desorganizado dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 3,55 g. MBC. Est...60,00.