E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1241 Numistats ref: 519082

PANAMA Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,20 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,20 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1552 Numistats ref: 520464

PANAMA Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1015 Numistats ref: 518056

PANAMA Category
Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemiobol. 475-400 BC. (Gc-3850). Anv.: Forepart of boar, behind tunny. Rev.: Head of lion left. Ag. 0,37 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemióbolo. 475-400 a.C. (Gc-3850). Anv.: Prótomo de jabali a izquierda, detrás atún. Rev.: Cabeza de león a izquierda. Ag. 0,37 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1686 Numistats ref: 520883

PANAMA Category
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real. (1386-1397). Évora. (Gomes-31.01). Ve. 0,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real. (1386-1397). Évora. (Gomes-31.01). Ve. 0,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1156 Numistats ref: 518597

PANAMA Category
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245-247 AD. Rome. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left holding corn-ears over modius and cornucopiae. Ag. 4,82 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Anona en pie a izquierda con dos mazorcas de maíz y cuerno de la abundancia, a sus pies modio. Ag. 4,82 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1726 Numistats ref: 521003

PANAMA Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). 21 May, Ferdinand the Catholic King. Correlative pair. Serie L. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). 21 mayo, Fernando del Católico. Pareja correlativa. Serie L. SC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1570 Numistats ref: 520527

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
PANAMA Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1140 Numistats ref: 518501

PANAMA Category
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 138-161 AD. Rome. Ae. 21,15 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 138-161 d.C. Roma. Ae. 21,15 g. BC. Est...40,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1400 Numistats ref: 519801

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1697 References
PANAMA Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,28 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,28 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1676 Numistats ref: 520833

PANAMA Category
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Ceitil. (Gomes-02.08). Ae. 1,94 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Ceitil. (Gomes-02.08). Ae. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1040 Numistats ref: 518101

PANAMA Category
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. Year 5. DA (Darabgird). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,08 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Dracma. Año 5. DA (Darabgird). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1055 Numistats ref: 518156

PANAMA Category
Caesar Augusta. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). (Acip-3038). Ae. 11,07 g. Clipped. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caesar Augusta. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). (Acip-3038). Ae. 11,07 g. Recortada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1598 Numistats ref: 520595

PANAMA Category
France. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor scratches. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1393 Numistats ref: 519794

PANAMA Category
Lot of 2 coins of 1 ochavo 1813, one with the 3 straight and the other curved. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 piezas de 1 ochavo 1813, uno con el 3 recto y el otro curvo. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1403 Numistats ref: 519884

PANAMA Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,29 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,29 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1285 Numistats ref: 519286

PANAMA Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,91 g. Very complete. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,91 g. Muy completa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1402 Numistats ref: 519883

PANAMA Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,24 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,24 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1296 Numistats ref: 519297

PANAMA Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 70,00 g. Stars on both sides. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 70,00 g. Una estrella a cada lado de la torre. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1620 Numistats ref: 520657

PANAMA Category
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. 6,21 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. 6,21 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1394 Numistats ref: 519795

PANAMA Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,58 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,58 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized