Dominican Republic. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,94 g. First silver extraction from Pueblo Viejo Mine. PR. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: República Dominicana. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,94 g. Primera extracción de plata de la mina Pueblo Viejo. Sucia. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Vespasian. Unit. 71 AD. Rome. (Spink-2360). (Ric-494). Rev.: PROVIDENT / S-C. Ae. 11,45 g. F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. As. 71 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2360). (Ric-494). Rev.: Altar, debajo PROVIDENT, a los lados S C. Ae. 11,45 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,75 g. Ahmad in the IA. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,75 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC. Est...35,00.
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1740-1741. Cartagena. (Medina-97). Ae. 10,61 g. Welding. F. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1740-1741. Toma de Cartagena. (Medina-97). Ae. 10,61 g. Hebillas en anverso. BC. Est...35,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1858. (Vives-407). Rev.: INAUGURACION DEL CANAL DE ISABEL 2ª 24 DE JUNIO DE 1858. Ag. 7,80 g. 4 reales module. AU. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1858. (Vives-407). Rev.: INAUGURACION DEL CANAL DE ISABEL 2ª 24 DE JUNIO DE 1858. Ag. 7,80 g. Módulo de 4 reales. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Macrinus. AE 26. 217-218 AD. Nicopolis ad Istrum. Moesia Inferior. (AMNG-1750). (Varbanov). Anv.: AVT K M OΠEΛ CEV MAK(PEINOC), laureate head right. Rev.: (VΠ CTA Λ)ONΓINOV NIKOPOΛITΩN ΠPOC I, Hermes standing left, holding purse and caduceus . Ae. 12,00 g. Magistrado Statius Longinus. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macrino. AE 26. 217-218 d.C. Nicopolis e Istrum. Moesia Inferior. (AMNG-1750). (Varbanov). Anv.: AVT K M OΠEΛ CEV MAK(PEINOC). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (VΠ CTA Λ)ONΓINOV NIKOPOΛITΩN ΠPOC I. Hermes en pie a izquierda, portando bolsa y caduceo. Ae. 12,00 g. Magistrado Statius Longinus. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,34 g. Star on the legend on obverse and parsley leaf on the legend on reverse. Full legends. Scratches. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,34 g. Estrella en leyenda de anverso y perejil en la del reverso. Leyendas completas. Rayas. BC+. Est...50,00.
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 80 H. Al-Basra. (SICA-453). Ag. 2,20 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 80 H. Al-Basra. (SICA-453). Ag. 2,20 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.