E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1341 Numistats ref: 519582

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 2,55 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 2,55 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1342 Numistats ref: 519583

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
PANAMA Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1343 Numistats ref: 519584

PANAMA Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1344 Numistats ref: 519585

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1345 Numistats ref: 519586

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M538). Ae. 2,09 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M538). Ae. 2,09 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1346 Numistats ref: 519587

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
PANAMA Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1347 Numistats ref: 519588

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1583 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). Ae. 1,88 g. Some silvering remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). Ae. 1,88 g. Restos de plateado original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1348 Numistats ref: 519589

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1584 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1349 Numistats ref: 519590

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1612 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1350 Numistats ref: 519591

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 439 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1351 Numistats ref: 519592

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 4,28 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 4,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. Aureo 1991. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1352 Numistats ref: 519593

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. (Cal-1352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 3,50 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. (Cal-1352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 3,50 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1353 Numistats ref: 519594

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
PANAMA Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1354 Numistats ref: 519595

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
PANAMA Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1355 Numistats ref: 519596

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1356 Numistats ref: 519597

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,07 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,07 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1357 Numistats ref: 519598

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,76 g. Some silvering remaining. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. B/R. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,76 g. Restos de plateado. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1358 Numistats ref: 519599

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M607). Ae. 4,56 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M607). Ae. 4,56 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1359 Numistats ref: 519600

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 993 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. No mint mark. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Sin marca de ceca. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,52 g. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1360 Numistats ref: 519601

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,05 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,05 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized