E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1423
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,68 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,68 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1177
Severina. Denarius. 274-275 AD. Rome. (Spink-11710). (Ric-6). Rev.: VENVS FELIX. Ae. 2,40 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Severina. Denario. 274-275 d.C. Roma. (Spink-11710). (Ric-6). Rev.: VENVS FELIX. Ae. 2,40 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1178
Tacitus. Antoninianus. 275-276 AD. Siscia. (Ric-123). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS P AVG, radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGVSTI, Annona standing left, holding cornucopiae and grain ears over modius . Ae. 2,66 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tácito. Antoniniano. 275-276 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-123). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS P AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGVSTI. Annona en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y espigas sobre modio. Ae. 2,66 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1180
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Tripolis. (Ric-927). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP, Emperor standing to right, holding sceptre, receiving globe from Jupiter standing to left, holding sceptre; KA in exergue . Ae. 4,44 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Tripolis. (Ric-927). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Emperador en pie a derecha, sosteniendo cetro y recibiendo globo de Júpiter a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro. En exergo KA. Ae. 4,44 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1494
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. 57. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,00 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. 57. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1226
Abbasids. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 190 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-219.2). (Lavoix-840). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Abasidas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 190 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-219.2). (Lavoix-840). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1748
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Corner bend. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Doblez en esquina. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1406
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Barrera-unlisted). Ln. 26,34 g. Cleaning scratches. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Barrera-No cita). Ln. 26,34 g. Falso de época en latón. Rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1101
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. Ae. 7,81 g. Counterstamp on obverse unknown. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. Ae. 7,81 g. Resello en anverso desconocido. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1368
Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. Ae. Lot of 2 coins. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. Ae. Dos tipos, Busto a izquierda y a derecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1075
Ebusus. 1/8 calco. 300-200 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-906). Anv.: Bull left. Rev.: Bull left. Ae. 1,24 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/8 calco. 300-200 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-906). Anv.: Toro a izquierda. Rev.: Toro a izquierda. Ae. 1,24 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1417
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1490
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,93 g. Stars weakly struck. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,93 g. Estrellas tenues. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1427
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 18,76 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 18,76 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1614
Guatemala. 1 centavo quetzal. 1929. (Km-247). Ae. 3,00 g. Almost UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1 centavo de quetzal. 1929. (Km-247). Ae. 3,00 g. SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1197
Theodosius I. Centenionalis. 388-395 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-86b). Ae. 1,48 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Teodosio I. Centenional. 388-395 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-86b). Ae. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1360
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,05 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 2,05 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1256
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Abm-264). (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,77 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Abm-264). (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,77 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1699
Russia. Ivan IV. 1 kopeck. (1553-1584). Norgorod. Ag. 0,62 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Ivan IV. 1 kopeck. (1553-1584). Norgorod. Ag. 0,62 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1540
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Official re-struck. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1330
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.