SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1590. Segovia. C. Ae. 6,62 g. Resellada. Año imposible. ¿Falsa de época?. EBC. Est...75,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variety date ·I·6·08. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variante de fecha ·I·6·08. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M145). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Displaced. Date not visible. VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Desplazada. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...20,00.