E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1321 Numistats ref: 519482

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Crescent. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Creciente. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1322 Numistats ref: 519483

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 807 References
PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1323 Numistats ref: 519484

PANAMA Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1324 Numistats ref: 519485

Felipe II Authority
Cuartillo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 896 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 897 References
PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,14 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,14 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1325 Numistats ref: 519486

PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1326 Numistats ref: 519487

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1327 Numistats ref: 519488

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
PANAMA Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1328 Numistats ref: 519489

PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. (1608). Milano. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. (1608). Milán. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Oxidación. BC+. Est...400,00.
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1329 Numistats ref: 519490

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variety date ·I·6·08. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variante de fecha ·I·6·08. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1330 Numistats ref: 519491

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 327 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1331 Numistats ref: 519492

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 5,72 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 5,72 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1332 Numistats ref: 519493

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 4,81 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1333 Numistats ref: 519494

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1334 Numistats ref: 519495

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1335 Numistats ref: 519496

Felipe IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1336 Numistats ref: 519497

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1337 Numistats ref: 519498

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1338 Numistats ref: 519499

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 250 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1543 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Large aqueduct. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Acueducto grande. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1339 Numistats ref: 519500

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1340 Numistats ref: 519501

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Displaced. Date not visible. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Desplazada. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized