E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1334 Numistats ref: 519495

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
PANAMA Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1335 Numistats ref: 519496

Felipe IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1336 Numistats ref: 519497

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1337 Numistats ref: 519498

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1338 Numistats ref: 519499

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 250 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1543 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Large aqueduct. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F277). Ae. 3,00 g. Acueducto grande. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1339 Numistats ref: 519500

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1340 Numistats ref: 519501

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Displaced. Date not visible. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. Granada. N. (Cal-tipo 107). Ae. 3,23 g. Desplazada. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1341 Numistats ref: 519582

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 2,55 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 2,55 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1343 Numistats ref: 519584

PANAMA Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1344 Numistats ref: 519585

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,97 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1345 Numistats ref: 519586

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M538). Ae. 2,09 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M538). Ae. 2,09 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1346 Numistats ref: 519587

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
PANAMA Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1347 Numistats ref: 519588

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1583 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). Ae. 1,88 g. Some silvering remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). Ae. 1,88 g. Restos de plateado original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1348 Numistats ref: 519589

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1584 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1349 Numistats ref: 519590

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1612 References
PANAMA Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1351 Numistats ref: 519592

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 4,28 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 4,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. Aureo 1991. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1352 Numistats ref: 519593

PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. (Cal-1352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 3,50 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. (Cal-1352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 3,50 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1353 Numistats ref: 519594

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
PANAMA Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1354 Numistats ref: 519595

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
PANAMA Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1355 Numistats ref: 519596

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
PANAMA Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions