Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) on the reverse, made in the time of Philip II to circulate as 2 maravedis in Santo Domingo.. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Resello de llave (De Mey 830) en reverso, realizado en tiempo de Felipe II para circular como 2 maravedís en Santo Domingo. BC+. Est...50,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Anchor counterstamp on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1590. Segovia. C. Ae. 6,62 g. Resellada. Año imposible. ¿Falsa de época?. EBC. Est...75,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variety date ·I·6·08. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variante de fecha ·I·6·08. MBC-. Est...20,00.