Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 300-200 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-903). Anv.: Bes with two snakes. Rev.: Bull left. Ae. 3,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 300-200 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-903). Anv.: Bes con dos serpientes. Rev.: Toro a izquierda. Ae. 3,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 1 lira. 1868 (AN XXII). Roma. R. (Km-1378). (Pagani-572). (Mont-382). Ag. 4,93 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Lote de 5 billetes con series B, D, E, F y G. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1643. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1108). Ag. 1,65 g. Last digit of the date weakly struck. VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1643. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1108). Ag. 1,65 g. Último dígito de la fecha parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...20,00.
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464a). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie A. Low numbering. XF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464a). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie A. Numeración baja. Algunas arrugas. EBC. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,76 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,76 g. CA debajo del castillo y C delante del león. MBC. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-302). (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,83 g. With stars on both sides and T on the door. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-302). (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,83 g. Estrella a los lados de la cruz y T en puerta. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.