E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3061 Numistats ref: 517141

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733.1). Ve. 1,72 g. With CA on both sides of the crowned Y. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733.1). Ve. 1,72 g. CA a los lados de la Y coronada. MBC. Est...75,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3062 Numistats ref: 517142

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-766). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ RE. Rev.: ✱ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA º R. Ve. 1,78 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-766). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ RE. Rev.: ✱ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA º R. Ve. 1,78 g. Venera bajo el castillo. La leyenda del anverso y reverso no comienzan con +. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
44 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3063 Numistats ref: 517143

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,77 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,77 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
16 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3064 Numistats ref: 517144

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Cuenca. (Abm-600). (Bautista-768 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,19 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Cuenca. (Abm-600). (Bautista-768 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,19 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3065 Numistats ref: 517145

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,87 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,87 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...20,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
12 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3066 Numistats ref: 517146

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,05 g. B below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,05 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3067 Numistats ref: 517147

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL : . Ve. 0,55 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL : . Ve. 0,55 g.  T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
44 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3068 Numistats ref: 517148

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. ¿Córdoba?. (Bautista-809). Ae. 1,62 g. C below the castle. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. ¿Córdoba?. (Bautista-809). Ae. 1,62 g. C gótica bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3069 Numistats ref: 517149

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,20 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Light planchet break. VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,20 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Leves roturas de cospel. MBC. Est...175,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
175 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3070 Numistats ref: 517150

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,25 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,25 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC+. Est...250,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3071 Numistats ref: 517151

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Anv.:  + ENRICVS ✱DEI ✱GRACIA ✱. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✱ CARTVS ✱ DEI ✱  . Ag. 1,49 g. Three stars around EN. Flan cracks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Anv.:  + ENRICVS ✱DEI ✱GRACIA ✱. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✱ CARTVS ✱ DEI ✱  . Ag. 1,49 g. EN entre tres estrellas. Leves grietas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3072 Numistats ref: 517152

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Abm-697.1). (Bautista-923). Anv.: + ENRICVS CARTVS : REX : CASTELLE. Rev.: ·:· ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ET : LEGI . Ag. 1,67 g. Bowl below castle. Rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Abm-697.1). (Bautista-923). Anv.: + ENRICVS CARTVS : REX : CASTELLE. Rev.: ·:· ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ET : LEGI . Ag. 1,67 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3073 Numistats ref: 517153

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933). Ag. 1,35 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Broken planchet. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933). Ag. 1,35 g. Acueducto en reverso. Cospel roto. MBC-. Est...90,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3074 Numistats ref: 517154

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Madrid. (Bautista-967.2). Ve. 2,45 g. Crowned M below the castle. Stamp of Gothic A in the reverse. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Madrid. (Bautista-967.2). Ve. 2,45 g. M coronada bajo el castillo. Resello A gótica en reverso. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.

BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3075 Numistats ref: 517155

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969 var). (Abm-801 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ∗ ....S ∗ DEI. Rev.: + ENRICVS ∗ R.... Ve. 2,24 g. MDR under the castle. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969 var). (Abm-801 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ∗ ....S ∗ DEI. Rev.: + ENRICVS ∗ R.... Ve. 2,24 g. MDR bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3076 Numistats ref: 517156

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Toledo. (Bautista-975 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E. Ve. 2,39 g. T below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Toledo. (Bautista-975 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E. Ve. 2,39 g. T bajo el castillo. Campo vegetal alrededor de la granada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3077 Numistats ref: 517157

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. Ve. 3,00 g. 4mm Castle countermark on obverse. Almost F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. Ve. 3,00 g. Resello de castillete de 4 mm en anverso. BC-. Est...50,00.

BC- Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3078 Numistats ref: 517158

Weights / Ponderales Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Ponderal (ducat). Pragmatica of 1488. Anv.: Crowned Y between dots, below D. Ae. 3,46 g. Numisma 253 p. 87, B7. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ponderal de ducado. Pragmática de 1488. Anv.: Y coronada entre puntos, debajo D. Ae. 3,46 g. Numisma 253 pág. 87, B7. MBC+. Est...50,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3079 Numistats ref: 517159

Weight for double ducat. Pragmatica of 1488. (Numisma 253-B8 var). Anv.:  D below the crowned Y falnked by roundels. Ae. 6,72 g. Very rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para doble ducado. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-B8 var). Anv.: D bajo Y coronada acotado por roeles. Ae. 6,72 g. Muy raro. MBC. Est...80,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3080 Numistats ref: 517160

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. (Withers & Withers-30-31 Pag 60). Anv.: Crowned and facing busts of monarchs. Rev.: Hand symbol (For Antwerp), on the sides L-G; all inside crown. Ae. 4,38 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. (Withers & Withers-30-31 Pag 60). Anv.: Bustos coronados y enfrentados de los monarcas. Rev.: Símbolo de mano (Para Amberes), a los lados L-G; todo dentro de corona. Ae. 4,38 g. BC+. Est...70,00.

BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado