E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3427
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3705
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,88 g. Coincident. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,88 g. Reverso coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3511
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3699
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-23). Ag. 9,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-23). Ag. 9,94 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,25 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). Ag. 3,25 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3664
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...220,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3364
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 25,37 g. Cleaned surface rust. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 25,37 g. Oxidaciones suferficiales limpidas. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3357
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740/30. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 13,16 g. Cleaned surface rust. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740/30. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 13,16 g. Sobrefecha. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3839
Lot of 8 banknotes from the Banco Español de la Habana. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 billetes del Banco Español de la Habana. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3417
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 26,60 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Light stains. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 26,60 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Manchitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3735
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. DEM. 8,07 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. DEM. 8,07 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3198
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1611/0. México. F. (Cal-894). Ag. 27,40 g. The last two digits of the date visible. Overdate. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1611/0. México. F. (Cal-894). Ag. 27,40 g. Visibles los 2 últimos dígitos de la fecha. Sobrefecha. Rara con fehca visible. MBC-/BC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3651
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,98 g. It was in hoop. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,98 g.  Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3596
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...280,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3160
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,59 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,59 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3420
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,97 g. Cross between H and I. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,97 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3368
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1713. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1549). Ag. 26,46 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1713. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1549). Ag. 26,46 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.