E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3367
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,98 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3732
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,20 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,20 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3737
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3738
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3595
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3740
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Minor marks. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3020
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-154 var). Anv.: Lion on a chalice, A-E on both sides of the stem
 . Rev.: Finished cross that cuts the legend TO - LE - TE - ST. Ve. 0,72 g. Upright lion with rigidly extended forelegs, slightly rounded Π symbol in front. Apparently unpublished mint mark. Central perforation. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-154 var). Anv.: León sobre una copa, A-E a ambos lados del tallo. Rev.: Cruz patada que corta la leyenda TO - LE - TE - ST. Ve. 0,72 g. León erguido con las patas delanteras extendidas rigidamente, delante simbolo Π ligeramente redondeado. Marca de ceca aparentemente inédita. Perforación central. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3686
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Minor scratches on edge. XF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Roce en el canto. EBC. Est...360,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3733
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*_ _-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,05 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3734

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3697
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,94 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,94 g. Maltratada. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3449
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1646). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1646). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3010
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). Florin. Mallorca. (Cru-494). Au. 3,34 g. Marks: rhombus - scallop, only on the obverse. Was in hoop. Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). Florín. Mallorca. (Cru-494). Au. 3,34 g. Marcas: rombo partido en aspa-venera, solo en anverso. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3201
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 162... (1620-1621). Potosí. T. (Cal-type 165). Ag. 26,70 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 162... (1620-1621). Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 26,70 g. Visibles los 3 primeros dígitos de la fecha. MBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3681
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3200
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. ¿M?. (Cal-¿920?). Ag. 27,11 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. ¿M?. (Cal-¿920?). Ag. 27,11 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3703
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. Scarce in this grade. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3490
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1803/2. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1439). Au. 6,71 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...380,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1803/2. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1439). Au. 6,71 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...380,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3489
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1320). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1320). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.