E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3218
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,57 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3219
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-150). Ae. 0,51 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-150). Ae. 0,51 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3243
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 166 (sic). Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pag. 446). Ae. 2,26 g. Without assayer. Contemporary counterfeit. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 166 (sic). Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 446). Ae. 2,26 g. Falsa de época. Sin ensayador. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3821
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Serie D. Wrinkle. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Serie D. Arruga. SC-. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3823
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Serie 1J. Correlative pair. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Serie 1J. Pareja correlativa. EBC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3829
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie 1A. Correlative pair. Light central bend. AU. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Seire 1 A. Pareja correlativa. Ligero doblez central. EBC+. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3065
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,87 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,87 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3130
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36). Ae. 1,12 g. Castle between crescents, B below. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36). Anv.:  Monograma entre Cuenco y X superada de roel. Rev.: Castillo entre C y X superada de roel  . Ae. 1,12 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3189
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 5,12 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3242
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 16 (sic). Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pag. 446, same coin). Ae. 1,69 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 16 (sic). Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 446, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 1,69 g. Falsa de época. MBC+. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3818
1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-465a). July 22, Marquis of Santa Cruz. Serie R. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-465a). 22 de julio, Marqués de Santa Cruz. Serie R. SC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3820
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie B. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie B. SC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3791
100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed 2017-350). July 1, 1925, Philip II. Serie D. Light central bend. Almost XF. Est...10,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed 2017-350). 1 de julio de 1925, Felipe II. Serie D. Ligero doblez central. EBC-. Est...10,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3394
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-581). Au. 1,74 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Very rare. King´s ordinal IV. Choice VF. Est...850,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-581). Au. 1,74 g. Numeral del Rey IV. Sirvió como joya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...850,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3704
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3780
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Menorca. (Cal-20, 21, 22, 23, 24). Ae. Serie of 6 values. Some oxidations. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Menorca. (Cal-20, 21, 22, 23, 24). Ae. Serie completa de 6 monedas. Algunas con oxidaciones. BC+/MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3292
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 4,82 g. Without inner frame on reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 4,82 g. Sin gráfila interior. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3619
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,51 g. XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,51 g. EBC. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3716
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,89 g. AU/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,89 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3730
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 11,48 g. Two pellets to the right of date. Small planchet flaws. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 11,48 g. Dos puntos a la derecha de la fecha. Hojitas. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.