E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3006
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,39 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,39 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...300,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3861
Lot containing more than 600 Spanish coins from the Centenary of the Juan Carlos I Peseta, 20 duros from the centreario among other silver coins and also a case with 15 silver re-strikes of the History of the Peseta issued by "La Voz de Galicia".. F/AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con más de 600 monedas españolas desde el Centenario de la Peseta Juan Carlos I, 20 duros del centerario entre otras monedas de plata y además de un estuche con 15 reacuñaciones en plata de la Histora de la Peseta emitido por "La Voz de Galicia". BC/EBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3418
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,74 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,74 g. Primer año de busto propio. Leves rayitas y restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3512
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variant with right palm on left palm. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variante con palma derecha sobre palma izquierda. MBC+. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3485
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. Almost UNC. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. SC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3363
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,89 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,89 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3572
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,11 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,11 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3690
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. AU. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. EBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3683
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3689
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,27 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,27 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3736
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. SC. Est...360,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3739
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Almost UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. SC-. Est...360,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3769
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,12 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU/Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,12 g. Levísimas rayitas. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3166
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1591/0. Sevilla. (H). (Cal-732). Ag. 27,45 g. Sharply struck. Clear overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1591/0. Sevilla. (H). (Cal-732). Ag. 27,45 g. Clara sobrefecha. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3425
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,04 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3431
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.