E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3011
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). Florin. Mallorca. (Cru-495). Au. 3,45 g. It was in hoop. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). Florín. Mallorca. (Cru-495). Au. 3,45 g. Marcas anverso: rombo ajedrezado-venera. Marcas reverso: rombo partido en aspa-venera. MAR al final de la leyenda. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...400,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3373
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1732. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1869). Au. 6,55 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1732. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1869). Au. 6,55 g. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3121
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Sevilla. (Cal-199). Au. 3,06 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Sevilla. (Cal-199). Au. 3,06 g. Escudo entre d cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3448
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1768. Popayán. J. (Cal-1620). Au. 6,64 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1768. Popayán. J. (Cal-1620). Au. 6,64 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Escas. MBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3435
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,86 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3169
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Date not visible. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Fecha no visible en la leyenda de anverso. Marca de ceca y ensayador muy tenue. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3008
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,30 g. Mark: tower. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,30 g. Marca de ceca: Torre. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3360
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222 var). Ag. 11,67 g. Inverted value 4. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222 var). Ag. 11,67 g. El 4 del valor girado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3447
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,71 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,71 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3369
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Potosí. E. (Cal-1570). Ag. 26,68 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Potosí. E. (Cal-1570). Ag. 26,68 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...275,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3742
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Two knocks on the edge. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Dos golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,17 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,17 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3773
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-1519). Ag. 25,45 g. Double date. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-1519). Ag. 25,45 g. Doble fecha y otra parcial. MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,97 g. Dirty die on obverse. A very good sample. Rare in this grade. Almost UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,97 g. Cuño sucio en anverso. Flan abierto a las 12 h. Muy bien ejemplar con gran parte de su brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3375
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,61 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,61 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3424
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor marks. Attractive. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal). Ag. 26,82 g. Leves marquitas. Atractiva. EBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3743
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3741
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. EBC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Minor planchet flaw. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Hojita en anverso. Levísimas rayas y brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3770
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,43 g. Almost UNC. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,43 g. SC-. Est...320,00.