E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3842
Lot of 20 coins of Henry III (1390-1406). White coins from Burgos, Cuenca, Seville and Toledo. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 20 monedas de Enrique III (1390-1406). Blancas de Burgos, Cuenca, Sevilla y Toledo. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3359
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,69 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,69 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3382
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,52 g. Minor scratches on edge. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,52 g. Roce de joyería en el canto. MBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,46 g. Usual weak strike. Original luster. XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,46 g. Vanos habituales. Brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1624. Besançon. (Vti-unlisted). Ag. 7,70 g. In the name of Charles I. Rare. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Franco condado. 1/4 patagón. 1624. Besançon. (Vti-no cita). Ag. 7,70 g. A nombre de Carlos I. Rara. MBC. Est...130,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,07 g. Attractive. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3669
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). YII crowned counterstamp for circulation in Manila, over 8 reales of Peru. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,74 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 reales de Perú. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,74 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,36 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,36 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3760
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,98 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,98 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3729
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,83 g. Hairline on obverse. Minor nick on reverse. Cleaned. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,83 g. Rayita en el pelo y golpecito encima de la corona. Limpiada. EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3157
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 11,87 g. It was in hoop. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 11,87 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3727
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18*78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 25,12 g. Slightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18*78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 25,12 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 26,85 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3440
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3202
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Sevilla. G. (Cal-977). Ag. 23,34 g. Last digit of the date weakly struck. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Sevilla. G. (Cal-977). Ag. 23,34 g. Último dígito de la fecha flojo. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3009
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-402). Ag. 3,67 g. Roundels on 1st and 4th quarters. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-402). Ag. 3,67 g. Vestido con flores de 6 pétalos. Roeles en 1º y 4 º cuartel. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3846
Lot of 20 coins of Enrique III (1390-1406). Blancas from Burgos, Cuenca, Seville and Toledo. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3665
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,93 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,93 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3154
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Anv.: · PHILIPPVS · II DEI GRATS A · . Ag. 6,71 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Anv.: · PHILIPPVS · II DEI GRATS A · . Ag. 6,71 g. Tres jirones entre puntos y valor II superado por dos puntos. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00.