E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3399
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-795). (Cal onza-610). Au. 26,94 g. Scarce. VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-795). (Cal onza-610). Au. 26,94 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...2000,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3771
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,19 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,19 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3452
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1692). (Cal onza-727). Au. 26,95 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1692). (Cal onza-727). Au. 26,95 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3400
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1753. Santiago. J. (Cal-827). Au. 26,81 g. Traces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1753. Santiago. J. (Cal-827). Au. 26,81 g. Resello cuatrilobular en anverso. Estuvo engarzada. MBC+. Est...2000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3497
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,02 g. Some original luster remaining. Beautiful specimen. XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Parte de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3498
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). Au. 27,00 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3502

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3499
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). Au. 26,94 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). Au. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3453
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2177). (Cal onza-949). Au. 26,88 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2177). (Cal onza-949). Au. 26,88 g. Punto después de FELIX. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3496
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,03 g. Minimal hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,03 g. Levísimas rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. EBC-. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3501

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3599

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3495
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. JI. (Cal-1597). Au. 26,97 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Slightly iridescent patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. JI. (Cal-1597). Au. 26,97 g. Hojita en reverso. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3494
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1592). (Cal onza-983). Au. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...1250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1592). (Cal onza-983). Au. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...1250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3451
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788/7. Madrid. M. (Cal-1794). Au. 13,48 g. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788/7. Madrid. M. (Cal-1794). Au. 13,48 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-/EBC. Est...650,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 26,75 g. VIII on the right, horizontal aqueduct and assayer left. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 26,75 g. VIII a derecha, acueducto horizontal y ensayador a izquierda. MBC+. Est...800,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3762
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,57 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,57 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...900,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3173
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1579. Milano. (Vti-48). (Dav-8309). Ag. 31,30 g. Date on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1579. Milán. (Vti-48). (Dav-8309). Ag. 31,30 g. Fecha en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...650,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3513

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,22 g. Laureate bust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,22 g. Busto laureado. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.