E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3745
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,40 g. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,40 g. Bonito tono iridiscente. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...25,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3215
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,59 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,59 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3222
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,12 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,12 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3135
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A320 var). Ae. 1,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A320 var). Ae. 1,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3186
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-218). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D28). Ae. 2,50 g. Full legends. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-218). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D28). Ae. 2,50 g. Leyendas practicamente completas, escasa así. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3246
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). Ae. 4,97 g. Metal defect. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). Ae. 4,97 g. Defecto del metal. MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3258
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3827
1.000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-474c). September 17, José Echagaray. Serie 5D. Slightly wrinkled and stains due to the passage of time. Correlative pair. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1.000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-474c). 17 de septiembre, José Echagaray. Serie 5D. Pareja correlativa. Alguna arruga. SC-. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3085
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET ·. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEG. Ae. 1,38 g. F and Y between ✱ - C. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET ·. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEG. Ae. 1,38 g. F e Y entre ✱ - C. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 9,73 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3255
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). Ae. 2,01 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). Ae. 2,01 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3288
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3349
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1727. Madrid. A. (Cal-438). Ag. 2,76 g. Dent. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1727. Madrid. A. (Cal-438). Ag. 2,76 g. Muesca. MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,48 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,48 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3231
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 1,78 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 1,78 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3240
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-362). Ae. 1,95 g. Defect on reverse. AU. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-362). Ae. 1,95 g. Defecto en reverso. EBC+. Est...45,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3515
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 10,41 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 10,41 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3124
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 0,98 g. N between 4 dots. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 0,98 g. N entre 4 puntos. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3210
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,90 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,90 g. MBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3260
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442 var). Ae. 3,97 g. Curious contemporary counterfeit of good art, omitting the C and imitating the obverse of the types of Valladolid. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442 var). Ae. 3,97 g. Curiosa falsa de época de buen arte, omitiendo la C e imitando el anverso de los tipos de Valladolid. MBC+. Est...50,00.