E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3095
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-136). (Rs-305). Ae. 4,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-136). (Rs-305). Ae. 4,85 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3209
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 cornados. 1641. Pamplona. (Ros-1494). (Cal-unlisted). (Cy-unlisted). Ae. 1,62 g. Very rare. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 cornados. 1641. Pamplona. (Ros-4.5.20). (Cal-no cita). (Cy-no cita). Ae. 1,62 g. P - A en reverso. Cospel pequeño. Muy rara. MBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1817. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,93 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1817. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,93 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3032
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,68 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,68 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3792
100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed 2017-350). July 1, 1925, Philip II. Serie F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed 2017-350). 1 de julio de 1925, Felipe II. Serie F. Encapsulado por PCGS como Gem UNC 66 OPQ. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3409
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-215). Ag. 1,61 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-215). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3238
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,24 g. Mintmark MD below the shield. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,24 g.  Ceca MD debajo del escudo. EBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3321
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1695. Coruña. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N18). Ae. 6,04 g. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1695. Coruña. (Cal-58). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N18). Ae. 6,04 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3746
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,02 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3059
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Bautista-730). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QVITOLIS : PE. Rev.: + CATA : MVNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,44 g. S before lamb. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Bautista-730). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QVITOLIS : PE. Rev.: + CATA : MVNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,44 g. S delante del cordero. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3516
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3267
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 166 (sic). Cuenca. (Cal-460). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-202). Ae. 4,72 g. Impossible date. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 166 (sic). Cuenca. (Cal-460). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-202). Ae. 4,72 g. Error por fecha incompleta. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3747
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3178
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 type 1). Ae. 3,44 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 tipo 1). Ae. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3188
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3295
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3814
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serie. Esquinas roma. SC-. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3087
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGION. Ae. 1,39 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGION. Ae. 1,39 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3795
25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-353). August 15, Calderón de la Barca. Serie E. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-353). 15 de agosto, Caiderón de la Barca. Serie E. Encapsulado por PCGS como Gem UNC 66 OPQ. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.