E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3185
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,82 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3232
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. (N). (Cal-339). Ae. 2,37 g. Mintmark and assayer not visible. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. (N). (Cal-339). Ae. 2,37 g. Ceca y ensayador no visibles. MBC. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3253

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-403). Ae. 1,92 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3213
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. (1641). Pamplona. (Ros-4.2.20). Ae. 1,41 g. Notably lower modulus than usual for these tipe. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. (1641). Pamplona. (Ros-4.2.20). Ae. 1,41 g. Módulo notablemente inferior a lo habitual de estas acuñaciones. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,82 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3625
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,24 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,24 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3626
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,23 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,23 g.  Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,04 g. Light wavy flan. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,04 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Restos de brillo original . EBC+. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3631
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,29 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3800
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Corner bend. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin seri. Doblez en esquina. EBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3720
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,55 g. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,55 g. Leves marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-224). Ae. 11,78 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-224). Ae. 11,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3133
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A276). Ae. 0,83 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A276). Ae. 0,83 g. Castillo bidimensional. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3694
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Original luster on reverse. XF/Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/SC-. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 5,36 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 5,36 g. Fecha escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3712
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3717
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,57 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,57 g. EBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3518
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Laureate bust. Minor nicks. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Tipo único. Busto laureado. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3337
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. Horizontal M to the right of the shield. "Maria" type. Scarce. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. M horizontal a la derecha del escudo. Tipo "María". Escasa. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 11,13 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 11,13 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...110,00.