E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3704
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3712
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3716
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,89 g. AU/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,89 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3717
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,57 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,57 g. EBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3720
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,55 g. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885 *8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,55 g. Leves marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3730
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3780
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Menorca. (Cal-20, 21, 22, 23, 24). Ae. Serie of 6 values. Some oxidations. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Menorca. (Cal-20, 21, 22, 23, 24). Ae. Serie completa de 6 monedas. Algunas con oxidaciones. BC+/MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3800
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Corner bend. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin seri. Doblez en esquina. EBC+. Est...75,00.