E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3169
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Date not visible. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Fecha no visible en la leyenda de anverso. Marca de ceca y ensayador muy tenue. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3170
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 tari. Naples. GR/VP. (Vti-337). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 tari. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Vti-337). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3171
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1566. Antwerpen. (Vti-855). Ag. 6,45 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1566. Amberes. (Vti-855). Ag. 6,45 g. BC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3172
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1571. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-306AN). (Vti-857). Ag. 5,58 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1571. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-306AN). (Vti-857). Ag. 5,58 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3173
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1579. Milano. (Vti-48). (Dav-8309). Ag. 31,30 g. Date on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1579. Milán. (Vti-48). (Dav-8309). Ag. 31,30 g. Fecha en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...650,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3174
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). Au. 3,38 g. Heavy wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). Au. 3,38 g. C entre los bustos. Doblez enderedazo a los largo del cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3175
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Anv.: PHS DG R NA. Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · 0 · 8 . Ae. 3,79 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Anv.: PHS DG R NA. Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · 0 · 8 . Ae. 3,79 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3176
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·9·. Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 2,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·9·. Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 2,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3177
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P · HS · D · G · RNA · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · X . Ae. 4,03 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P · HS · D · G · RNA · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · X . Ae. 4,03 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3178
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 type 1). Ae. 3,44 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 tipo 1). Ae. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3179
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-74). (Ros). Ae. 4,01 g. "P" to the right. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-74). (Ros). Ae. 4,01 g. P en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3180
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). (Ros-4.4.28 var). Ae. 4,06 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). (Ros-4.4.28 var). Ae. 4,06 g. Gráfila de punto pequeños. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3181
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-79). Ae. 3,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-79). Ae. 3,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3182
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). Ae. 0,90 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). Ae. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3183
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-112). Ae. 0,73 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-112). Ae. 0,73 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3184
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3185
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,82 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D189). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3186
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-218). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D28). Ae. 2,50 g. Full legends. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-218). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D28). Ae. 2,50 g. Leyendas practicamente completas, escasa así. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3187
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3188
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3189
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 5,12 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.