Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-1). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ✱ ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LE (Perejil). Ae. 1,03 g. VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-1). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ✱ ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LE (Perejil). Ae. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: F between ◦ - ◦. + FERNANDV(S · ET ·) ELISABET · DEI. Rev.: Y between ◦ - ◦. + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : . Ae. 1,14 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: F entre ◦ - ◦. + FERNANDV(S · ET ·) ELISABET · DEI. Rev.: Y entre ◦ - ◦. + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : . Ae. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P · HS · D · G · RNA · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · X . Ae. 4,03 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P · HS · D · G · RNA · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · X . Ae. 4,03 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 3,85 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 3,85 g. Sin puntos acotando el valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. XF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 2,36 g. Ordinal of the inverted King FERDIN IIV. Metal flaws on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 2,36 g. Ordinal del Rey invertido FERDIN IIV. Fallitos del metal en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). (Ros-4.4.28 var). Ae. 4,06 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). (Ros-4.4.28 var). Ae. 4,06 g. Gráfila de punto pequeños. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.