E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3050 Numistats ref: 517130

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. (Abm-328). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,98 g. Three pellets below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. (Abm-328). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,98 g. Tres puntos bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3094 Numistats ref: 517174

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-365). Ae. 4,03 g. Castle between patriarchal cross and C. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-365). Ae. 4,03 g. Castillo entre cruz patriarcal y C. MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3239 Numistats ref: 517319

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M299). Ae. 1,70 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M299). Ae. 1,70 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3776 Numistats ref: 517856

II República Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 References
II Republic (1931-1939) Category
II Republic. 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,33 g. Original luster. Anepigraphic stars. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). II República. 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,33 g. Estrellas anepígrafas. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.

EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3285 Numistats ref: 517365

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M518). Ae. 4,23 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M518). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3290 Numistats ref: 517370

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). Ae. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). Ae. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3834 Numistats ref: 517914

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-483a). October 12, Hernán Cortés. Serie A. Low numbering. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-483a). 12 de octubre, Hernán Cortés. Serie A. Numeración baja. SC. Est...30,00.

EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3182 Numistats ref: 517262

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). Ae. 0,90 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). Ae. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3294 Numistats ref: 517374

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). Ae. 4,11 g. Inverted N on HISPANIARVM. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). Ae. 4,11 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. La N de HISPANIARVM invertida. MBC+. Est...35,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3091 Numistats ref: 517171

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. Ae. 4,85 g. AC under the castle and C over the lion. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. Ae. 4,85 g. AC bajo el castillo y C sobre el león. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3223 Numistats ref: 517303

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1340 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M216). Ae. 0,73 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M216). Ae. 0,73 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3254 Numistats ref: 517334

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). Ae. 2,21 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC. Est...30,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3137 Numistats ref: 517217

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 782 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 2,98 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. M. (Cal-53). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A24). Ae. 2,98 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3322 Numistats ref: 517402

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Cuenca. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N26). Ae. 4,70 g. Date to the left of the shield. Scarce. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Cuenca. (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N26). Ae. 4,70 g. Fecha a la izquierda del escudo. Escasa. BC+. Est...20,00.

EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3042 Numistats ref: 517122

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,67 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,67 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3832 Numistats ref: 517912

Banknotes Category
2.000 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-479). July 22, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Without serie. Light central bend. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 2.000 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-479). 22 de julio, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Sin serie. Ligerísimo doblez central. SC-. Est...25,00.

EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3088 Numistats ref: 517168

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). Anv.: F between T - T. + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB : . Rev.: Y between ⚜ - ⚜. + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : L. Ae. 1,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). Anv.: F entre T - T superadas por cruz. + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB : . Rev.: Y entre ⚜ - ⚜. + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : L. Ae. 1,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3176 Numistats ref: 517256

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·9·. Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 2,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·9·. Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 2,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3221 Numistats ref: 517301

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I78). Ae. 1,71 g. Countermark of 4 maravedís of Valladolid 1659 on 8 maravedís of hammer (1603-1626). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I78). Ae. 1,71 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3401 Numistats ref: 517481

Carlos III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1880 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1784. Pamplona. (Cal-26). (Ros-4.9.7). Ae. 2,18 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1784. Pamplona. (Cal-26). (Ros-4.9.7). Ae. 2,18 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions