E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3323 Numistats ref: 517403

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 898 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Madrid. (Cal-85). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N75). Ae. 5,35 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Madrid. (Cal-85). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N75). Ae. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...20,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3083 Numistats ref: 517163

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,25 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,25 g. MBC. Est...20,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3252 Numistats ref: 517332

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 395 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1534 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). Ae. 2,26 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). Ae. 2,26 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3830 Numistats ref: 517910

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-477a). October 23, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 7F. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1.000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-477a). 23 de octubre, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 7F. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.

EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3063 Numistats ref: 517143

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,77 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,77 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3289 Numistats ref: 517369

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494 var). Ae. 4,11 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494 var). Ae. 4,11 g. Sin adorno entre el nombre y ordinal del rey. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3627 Numistats ref: 517707

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. Without OM. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,50 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. Sin OM. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,50 g. EBC. Est...30,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3801 Numistats ref: 517881

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-360). April 25, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Without serie. Central bend. XF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-360). 25 de abril, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Sin serie. Doblez central. EBC. Est...15,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3190 Numistats ref: 517270

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 6,14 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D105). Ae. 6,14 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...20,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3817 Numistats ref: 517897

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie T. Correlative pair. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie T. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central. EBC. Est...20,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3122 Numistats ref: 517202

Carlos I Authority
Cornado Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 40 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. Minted in the name of Fernando the Catholic. (Cal-40). Ae. 0,80 g. F between ermines. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. Acuñación a nombre de Fernando el Católico. (Cal-40). Ae. 0,80 g. F entre armiños. MBC-. Est...20,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3192 Numistats ref: 517272

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 357 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 902 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F334). Ae. 6,32 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F334). Ae. 6,32 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3826 Numistats ref: 517906

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie 1F. Correlative pair. Central bend. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie 1F. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central. EBC+. Est...25,00.

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3279 Numistats ref: 517359

Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pag. 441-442). Ae. 4,14 g. Impossible year. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 441-442). Ae. 4,14 g. Falsa de época. Año imposible para este ensayador. MBC+. Est...20,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3807 Numistats ref: 517887

Banknotes Category
2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-429a). April 30, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. Serie B. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-429a). 30 de abril, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Serie B. Esquinas roma. SC-. Est...20,00.

EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3175 Numistats ref: 517255

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Anv.: PHS DG R NA. Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · 0 · 8 . Ae. 3,79 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Anv.: PHS DG R NA. Rev.: I · N · S A · N · 1 · 6 · 0 · 8 . Ae. 3,79 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3184 Numistats ref: 517264

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). Ae. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3230 Numistats ref: 517310

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 304 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1260 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-304). Ae. 2,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-304). Ae. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3237 Numistats ref: 517317

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,82 g. Mintmark MD below the shield. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,82 g. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3291 Numistats ref: 517371

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Date 3 reversed 166Ɛ. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Falsa de época de buen arte. El 3 de la fecha invertido 166Ɛ . MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions