E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3552 Numistats ref: 517632

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,43 g. Minor scratches. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,43 g. Leves rayas. EBC. Est...200,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3428 Numistats ref: 517508

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,65 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Minor nicks. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,65 g. Hoja en anverso y golpecitos. MBC. Est...220,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3692 Numistats ref: 517772

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 132 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3444 Numistats ref: 517524

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 668 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1762. Popayán. J. (Cal-1411). (Restrepo-48/2). Au. 3,26 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Rare. Ex Fleming Collection, 19/11/2020. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1762. Popayán. J. (Cal-1411). (Restrepo-48/2). Au. 3,26 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Rara. Ex colección Fleming, 19/11/2020, lote 1794. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3483 Numistats ref: 517563

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3486 Numistats ref: 517566

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
281 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3159 Numistats ref: 517239

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-Unlisted date). (Cy-3852). Ag. 13,49 g. Holed. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Segovia. I. (Cal-no cita esta fecha). (Cy-3852). Ag. 13,49 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Agujero. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3385 Numistats ref: 517465

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,93 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC. Est...220,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3386 Numistats ref: 517466

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,69 g. Two scratches on reverse. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,69 g. Dos rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...220,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3353 Numistats ref: 517433

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1177 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Guatemala. J. (Cal-689). Ag. 6,76 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Guatemala. J. (Cal-689). Ag. 6,76 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3365 Numistats ref: 517445

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,70 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,70 g. Golpecitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3598 Numistats ref: 517678

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 277 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. MBC. Est...300,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
297 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3422 Numistats ref: 517502

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. Scratches. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeñas rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3788 Numistats ref: 517868

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,13 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,13 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...200,00.

EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3545 Numistats ref: 517625

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 747 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Insurrectionists' coinage, date and mint fantasies. LM on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. LM en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3160 Numistats ref: 517240

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 403 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,59 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Sevilla. B. (Cal-589). Ag. 13,59 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3420 Numistats ref: 517500

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,97 g. Cross between H and I. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,97 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3368 Numistats ref: 517448

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1549 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1713. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1549). Ag. 26,46 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1713. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1549). Ag. 26,46 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3488 Numistats ref: 517568

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3594 Numistats ref: 517674

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1639 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 229 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...280,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions