Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Minor planchet flaw. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Hojita en anverso. Levísimas rayas y brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. XF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,29 g. AU. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,29 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Gorgeous specimen. AU. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-23). Ag. 9,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-23). Ag. 9,94 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,92 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,92 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...220,00.