E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3631
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,29 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...65,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3632
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-249). Ae. 12,15 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-249). Ae. 12,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3633
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (V-749). (Ha-21). Ag. 6,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (V-749). (Ha-21). Ag. 6,04 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3634
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,70 g. Striated edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,70 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,48 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,48 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,48 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,48 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. A part legend of incuse on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. Parte de leyenda incusa en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864/3. Sevilla. (Cal-337 var). Ag. 1,32 g. Clear overdate. Nice patina. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864/3. Sevilla. (Cal-337 var). Ag. 1,32 g. Calicó no cita esta clara sobrefecha. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,25 g. It retains some minor luster. Rust on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,25 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. Oxidación en reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,98 g. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,09 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,09 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 12,92 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 12,92 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. Mínima limpieza. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3646
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1842. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-543). Ag. 13,25 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1842. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-543). Ag. 13,25 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3647
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853/1. Sevilla. (Cal-550). Ag. 12,81 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853/1. Sevilla. (Cal-550). Ag. 12,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,79 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,79 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3649
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,93 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,93 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3650
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,96 g. Insignificant nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,96 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3651
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,98 g. It was in hoop. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,98 g.  Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.